BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Connie Say
School:not known
Age:12 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):546 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2015-16: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 476, end: 546, max: 546
Ranking(s): Girls: 10
2014-15: 4 tournaments, 1 school team match, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 567, end: 476, max: 541
Ranking(s): Girls: 15
2013-14: 8 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 392, end: 567, max: 567
Ranking(s): Under 9: 18, Girls: 10, Improvers: +175
2012-13: 5 tournaments, 1 school team match, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 325, end: 392, max: 426
Ranking(s): Girls: 21
2011-12: 4 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 306, end: 325, max: 325
2010-11: 2 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ahmed, Aniq0-0-1May-15LossUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Arora, Ojas0-0-1May-15LossUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Atwal, Jacob1-0-0Jun-13WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Bahra, Kiran0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Bhagnani, Bhavik1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Bishop, Holly1-0-0Mar-14WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament (Upper School)
Breen, Alex0-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Briggs, Lulu1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Carter, Lorien0-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Chadwick, Eabha1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Chambers, Lucy0-1-0Mar-14DrawSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament (Upper School)
Chougule, Aashirya1-0-1Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Nov-15WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Christensen, Idun0-1-0May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Cooper, Ella0-1-0May-11DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Craggs, Oliver0-1-0Jan-12DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Crips, Tom1-0-0Jun-13WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Cummings, Brendan1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Cummings, Maddie0-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Dargan, Tom1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Dobrynin, Maxim0-0-1Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Drennan, Kiran1-0-1Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Ebert Batalla, Alina1-0-0Nov-15WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Elwell, Martyn0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Findel-Hawkins, Isabella1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Firth, Damien1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Major)
Fitzherbert, Dimitri1-0-1Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Jan-15LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Fulford-Perez, Charlotte1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Ganeshbabu, Adarsh Arun1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Gannon, Anya1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
George, Ian1-0-0May-15WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Ghatge, Ishita0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Gleeson, Alan0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Gleeson, Sean0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Grayson, Harry0-0-1Jun-13LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Gurleyen, Aylin0-0-1Nov-13LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Hadjiloucas, Mia1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Harris, Mia0-0-2Nov-14LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Nov-15LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Harrison, Maddy1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Henley, Mark0-0-1Jan-15LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Heslington, Kateryna0-1-3May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
May-13DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Nov-14LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Hodgkins, Ben2-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-14WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament (Upper School)
Hope, Jay0-1-0Mar-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
James, Archie2-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mar-15WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament
Janakiram, Shreram3-0-1Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Jan-15LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Major)
Jolliffe, Ciara1-0-1May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Jones, Emily0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Joshi, Abhir1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Kapoor, Gurveen0-0-1Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Kapoor, Jasmine0-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Karwa, Mannan0-0-1Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Keen, Mackenzie1-0-0Mar-15WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament
Khehar, Ujala1-0-0Mar-14WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament (Upper School)
Kingsbury, Brandon1-0-0Mar-15WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Kirby, Andrew0-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - Radstock (Major)
Lamden, Jake1-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Langer, Tom0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Lawrence, Jack0-0-2Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Lawrence, Katy0-0-1Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Lenoir, Arti0-0-1Nov-14LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Little, Samuel0-1-0Mar-13DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Mahesh, Saatvika0-0-1Nov-13LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Mallett, Euon0-0-2Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Marcombe, Angus0-1-0Mar-14DrawSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament (Upper School)
Martin, Dominic1-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Maynard, Clara0-3-0May-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Nov-15DrawGirls Under 11 Trial
McCabe, Benjamin2-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mehta, Vanshi1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Middleton, Eleanor1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Miles, Euan0-0-2Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Mohan, Jai0-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Mohan, Shaan0-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - Radstock (Major)
Moniak, Amelie1-0-0Mar-15WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament
Moody, James0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Morris, Jake2-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
May-15WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
O'Connell, Eve0-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Obstfeld, Dania0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Owen, Alice1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
O’Connor, Ryan0-0-1Mar-15LossSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament
Palmer, Callum0-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - Radstock (Major)
Palmer, Samuel0-0-1Mar-14LossSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament (Upper School)
Pande, Gargi1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Pearce, Camilla1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Perera, Sophie0-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Pianta, Max0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Popat, Niam0-1-0Feb-14DrawSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon0-1-0Oct-15DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Raju, Shreya1-0-0Nov-14WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Ramaraju, Siddarth0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Ramesha, Rishabh1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Ratcliffe, Lewis0-0-1Mar-15LossSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament
Ratcliffe, Marcus1-0-0Mar-15WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament
Rodger, Ruby1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Rosin, Olivia1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Saxena, Akshita1-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Saxena, Anvesha2-0-1Nov-13WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Nov-14WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Scott, Connor0-0-1Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Shanker, Saadhikha1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Shanmuhanathan, Shan0-1-0Feb-14DrawSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Sinha, Reeti1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Spencer, Michael0-0-1Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Stewart, James1-0-0Mar-14WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament (Upper School)
Sutton, Alasdair0-2-0Dec-12DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Jan-14DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Tiwari, Arav1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Ukil, Rhea1-0-0Nov-13WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Vallis, Nicholas0-0-2Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Jan-15LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Van Huesden, Enzo1-0-0Jun-13WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Velraj, Akshay1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Viola, Lucy1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Vishnyak, Stepan1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Wallace, George1-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Walton, William0-1-0Jan-12DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Wangunyu, Tiffany1-0-0Nov-15WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Winsor, David0-0-1Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Woods, Jacob1-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)

Totals: 65 wins, 17 draws, 58 losses