BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Laura Davidson
School:St. George's, Ascot
Age:14 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):1029 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
136 (ECF Rapidplay), 143 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2016-17: 4 tournaments
2015-16: 4 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 1017, end: 1029, max: 1029
Ranking(s): Under 18: 12, Girls: 2
2014-15: 6 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 851, end: 1017, max: 1017
Ranking(s): Under 18: 17, Girls: 2, Improvers: +166
2012-13: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 798, end: 851, max: 851
2011-12: 5 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 845, end: 791, max: 878


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Archer-Lock, Helen2-1-1Mar-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan1-0-2Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Apr-12LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
Apr-13LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-0-1Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Balogun, Jenyo1-0-0Nov-11Win11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Beckinsale, James1-0-1Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Blackwell, Francesca1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Blain, Alasdair1-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Brooke, Samuel1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Carter, Jack1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Clarke, James1-0-1Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Davidson, Laura1-0-1Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Gali-Sanjeev, Veer-Raj1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Gleeson, Alan0-1-0Apr-12DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Graham, Will0-0-1Nov-11Loss11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Grayson, Harry1-0-1Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Apr-12LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Gurleyen, Aylin2-0-0Nov-11Win11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Hadjiloucas, Alice1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Harris, Mia1-0-1Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Heslington, Kateryna1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Hinterreither, Nikolai0-0-1Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Isaksen, Peter2-0-0Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Kadambadi, Nikhil0-1-0Apr-16DrawUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Kamath, Gaurav1-0-1Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Kapoor, Gurveen1-0-1Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Khandelwal, Arjun1-0-1Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Khoo, Orton1-0-1Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Kirby, Andrew1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Lawrence, Katy1-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
McKenna, Hugh1-0-0Nov-11Win11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Mohan, Dev1-0-1Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Mohan, Jai1-0-1Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Moody, James1-0-1Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Moosun, Nessah1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Munn, Henry2-0-1Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Owen, Alice1-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Palmer, Marcus1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Parekh, Dev1-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Perryman, Benjamin1-0-0Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Ramaraju, Siddarth1-0-0Apr-12WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Rennie, James2-0-0Apr-12WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
Apr-13WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Rybak, Teo1-0-1Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Sadler, Rebecca1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Saeed, Yaqub0-0-1Apr-13LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Satish, Shaunak1-0-1Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Singh, Aditya1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Smith, Marcus0-0-1Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Spencer, Michael1-0-0Apr-12WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Stoyanov, Viktor2-0-1Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Thornley, Oliver1-0-1Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Vallis, Luke2-0-2Apr-12LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Apr-13WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Vallis, Nicholas2-0-1Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Velraj, Akshay1-0-1Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Wallace, George1-0-0Apr-13WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Winsor, David1-0-1Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Zhang, Anthony0-0-1Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Zhang, Harvey1-0-0Apr-12WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)

Totals: 56 wins, 3 draws, 31 losses