BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Sean Gleeson
School:Piggott School
Age:16 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):856 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2012-13: 12 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 779, end: 856, max: 856
2011-12: 15 tournaments, 1 school team match, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 425, end: 779, max: 828
Ranking(s): Under 11: 16, Improvers: +398


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Aithani, Navaditya0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Amole, Tomi0-1-0Mar-12DrawPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Anwar, Sameer0-0-1Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Anwar, Sareena2-0-0Oct-11WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Archer-Lock, Helen0-2-1Mar-12DrawSAE - White House
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Nov-12DrawClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
Bahra, Kiran2-1-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Feb-13DrawSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan1-0-2Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Apr-12LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-0-2Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Baradwaaj, Shashank2-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Barnes, Olivia1-0-0Mar-12WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Batley, Ali1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Batley, Reza1-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Beckinsale, James1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Berrisford, William1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Best, Henry1-0-0Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Blain, Alasdair0-1-0Mar-12DrawPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Breen, Alex2-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
May-12WinLightning Tournament
Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Bruce, Thomas1-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Caiazzo, Darcy0-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Carter, Harry1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Chadwick, Alannah1-1-0Oct-11DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-12WinSAE - White House
Chadwick, Cameron1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Chadwick, Saorla1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Chaudhuri, Shayantan0-1-0Oct-12DrawSAE - Reading School (Open)
Coe, Michael1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Croos, Jonathan1-2-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Jan-13DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-13DrawSAE - Sonning Common
Cummings, Maddie0-1-0Dec-12DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Davies, Maverick1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Dobrynin, Maxim0-0-1Mar-13LossSAE - Sonning Common
Drennan, Aidan1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Evans, Daniel0-0-1Oct-11LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Fryer, David1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Genney, Edward1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 11 Trial
Gleeson, Alan3-0-0Mar-12WinSAE - Sonning Common
Mar-12WinSAE - White House
Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Grayson, Charles0-0-1Apr-12LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Gurleyen, Aylin1-0-0Mar-12WinSAE - Sonning Common
Hadjiloucas, Alice1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Heywood, Toby1-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Hinterreither, Nikolai0-0-1Nov-12LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
Hope, Jay1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Humble, Joshua1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 11 Trial
Isaksen, Peter0-0-2Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Joshi, Aryan3-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Kadambadi, Nikhil1-1-1Mar-12DrawSAE - Sonning Common
Mar-12WinSAE - Sonning Common
Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Karwa, Mannan2-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Kenton, Duncan1-0-0May-12WinLightning Tournament
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Klinder, Leon1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Lawrence, Jack1-0-3Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Lawrence, Katy3-0-0Mar-12WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Lea, Alex1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Lea, Edmund0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Leith-Snow, Alexander2-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Lewis, Georgia0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mahesh, Saatvika2-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Miles, Euan2-0-0May-12WinLightning Tournament
Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Miles, Sean1-2-1Oct-11DrawUnder 11 Trial
Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Dec-11DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Mohan, Dev1-0-0Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Moody, James2-0-3Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Mudgal, Cocoa1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Obstfeld, Jonathan0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Owen, Matthew1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Papachristos, Maximillian0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Parekh, Dev1-1-0Sep-11DrawSAE - Polehampton
Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Pearce, Isaac1-0-0May-12WinLightning Tournament
Prowse, Liam1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Reeve, Arran2-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Rennie, Katie0-1-1Feb-12DrawSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Renouf, Louis1-0-0Oct-11WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Samways, Callum1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Sarson, Euan0-1-2Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Mar-12LossSAE - Sonning Common
Mar-12DrawSAE - White House
Sarson, Jamie6-0-3Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-11LossUnder 11 Trial
Feb-12WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-12WinSAE - White House
Apr-12LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
May-12WinLightning Tournament
Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Say, Connie1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Seath, Michael2-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-12WinSAE - White House
Seath, William0-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Shepherd, Jamie0-0-1Nov-12LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
Shivanand, Vishnu1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Smith, Lizzie2-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Smith, Marcus0-0-1Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Smyth, Dilara1-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Starley, Robert0-0-1May-12LossLightning Tournament
Strugar, Edgar0-0-2Oct-11LossUnder 11 Trial
Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Thornley, Oliver1-1-5Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Mar-12DrawSAE - Sonning Common
Mar-12WinSAE - Sonning Common
Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Vaidya, Saksham0-0-1Oct-11LossUnder 11 Trial
Vallis, Luke2-1-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Oct-12DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Vallis, Nicholas1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Vanlint, Alex0-0-1May-12LossLightning Tournament
Velraj, Akshay1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Willis, Henry1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Winsor, David1-0-0Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Young, Dominic1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst

Totals: 88 wins, 18 draws, 47 losses