BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Shashank Baradwaaj
School:not known
Age:14 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):434 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2013-14: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 422, end: 434, max: 434
2012-13: 12 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 382, end: 422, max: 461
2011-12: 8 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 366, end: 382, max: 382
2010-11: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Al Hussainy, Anas1-0-0Mar-12WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Alsford, Liam0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Anders, Josh0-0-1Oct-12LossUnder 11 Trial
Anwar, Faheem1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Anwar, Sareena0-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - Radstock
Archer-Lock, Helen0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Bahra, Kiran1-0-2Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-0-3Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Batley, Ali0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Batley, Reza0-0-1Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Bazin, Oliver1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Beckinsale, James0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Bhagnani, Muskan3-0-0Mar-12WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Mar-13WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Bhasin, Naman1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Bishop, Holly0-1-0Jan-13DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Blain, Alasdair0-0-1Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Bush, Jonathan1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Calver, Aaron0-0-2Oct-12LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Corsten, Jan1-0-0Mar-12WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Croos, Jonathan1-0-1Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Dance, Lewis1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Dobrynin, Maxim0-0-1Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Dobrynina, Sofya1-0-0Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Drennan, Aidan0-0-2Oct-11LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Drennan, Kiran1-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Dunbar, Daniel0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Edwards, Charlotte1-0-0Mar-13WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Findel-Hawkins, Alexandra0-0-1Oct-11LossUnder 9 Trial
Flood, Patrick0-1-0Oct-11DrawUnder 9 Trial
Gan, James0-0-2Oct-12LossUnder 11 Trial
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Gleeson, Alan1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Gleeson, Sean0-0-2Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Goodman, Felipe0-0-2Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Gurleyen, Aylin1-0-2Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-12LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Oct-12LossUnder 11 Trial
Hallett, Abby1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Haynes, Jack1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Isaksen, Peter0-0-3Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Jan-12LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Janakiram, Shreram1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Jones, Alasdair1-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Joshi, Abhir0-1-0Dec-11DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Joshi, Aryan0-0-2Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Kadambadi, Nikhil1-1-3Sep-11DrawSAE - Polehampton
Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Mar-12LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Keates, Juliette1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Klinder, Leon0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Lawrence, Jack0-0-1Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Lea, Alex0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Lea, Edmund0-0-2Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Mallett, Euon0-0-3Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Mar-13LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
McCabe, Benjamin1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Menon, Bhavya1-0-0Mar-13WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Miles, Euan0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Miles, Sean0-0-2Jan-12LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Oct-12LossUnder 11 Trial
Mohan, Dev0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Mohan, Jai0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Munn, Bertie0-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - Radstock
Omar-Mufti, Adil0-0-1Mar-13LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Omar-Mufti, Azeem0-0-1Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Penn, Jamie1-1-0Dec-11DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Pianta, Max0-0-2Oct-11LossUnder 9 Trial
Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Porter, Luke0-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - Radstock
Quelch, Callum1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Raju, Shreya1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Ramaraju, Siddarth0-0-2Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Rollett, Sam0-0-1Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Sanga, Abhishek0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Sarson, Euan0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Sarson, Jamie0-0-1Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Scott, Harrison0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Sewell, Owen0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Smyth, Dilara0-1-0Oct-12DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Staig, Finlay1-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Stockdale, Eliana1-0-0Mar-13WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Strugar, Oskar0-1-0Dec-11DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Tegg, Toby1-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Tennant, Ashwin0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Thakrar, Eshaan1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Thayer, Jack2-1-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Nov-13DrawSAE - Radstock (Open)
Thornley, Oliver0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Tiwari, Ayush1-0-0Mar-13WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Ukil, Rhea0-1-0Oct-11DrawSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Vaidya, Saksham0-0-4Jan-11LossSAE - Radstock
Mar-12LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Vallis, Nicholas0-1-0Oct-12DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Walker, Harry1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Walker, Ryan0-0-1Mar-12LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Watkins, Matthew1-0-0Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Weir, Jamie0-0-2Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Winsor, David1-0-1Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Woods, Jacob0-0-3Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Wyatt, Finn2-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Yeo, Benjamin1-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 11 Trial

Totals: 42 wins, 10 draws, 77 losses