BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Euan Miles
School:Highdown
Age:13 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):715 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2015-16: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 735, end: 715, max: 715
2014-15: 11 tournaments, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 820, end: 735, max: 820
Ranking(s): Under 11: 17
2013-14: 18 tournaments, 1 school team match, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 693, end: 820, max: 820
Ranking(s): Under 11: 11, : 24
2012-13: 14 tournaments, 3 school team matches, 7 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 657, end: 693, max: 732
Ranking(s): Under 9: 10
2011-12: 17 tournaments, 2 school team matches, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 301, end: 657, max: 682
Ranking(s): Under 9: 13, Improvers: +359


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Acharya, Nayan1-0-0Mar-13WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Alsford, Liam1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Anand, Shreyas1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (A Section)
Anand, Tejas0-0-1Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Anwar, Sameer1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Archer-Lock, Helen0-1-3Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Sep-12DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Arora, Ojas1-0-1May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Atara, Dev1-0-0Apr-13WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Bahra, Kiran3-1-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-13DrawCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan0-0-1Sep-13LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-1-13Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-12LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Apr-13LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Jun-13LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
May-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Baradwaaj, Shashank1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Barley, Joseph1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Batley, Ali2-0-1Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Nov-14LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Batley, Amin3-0-1Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Batley, Reza0-0-2Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Bazin, Oliver1-0-0Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Beckinsale, James1-1-0Jan-12WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Oct-12DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Beech, Alex1-0-1Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Nov-14LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Bermingham, Archie1-0-0Sep-12WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Best, Henry1-0-2Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Bettridge, Sam1-0-0Sep-11WinSAE - Polehampton
Bhagnani, Bhavik1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Bhagwat, Dhruva0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Blackham, Henry1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Breen, Alex0-0-1Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Bristow, William1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Bruce, Thomas2-0-2Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Butt, Idris0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Buttt, Idris0-0-1Nov-14LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
Carter, Jack1-1-1May-12DrawLightning Tournament
Oct-12WinUnder 9 Trial
Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Chadwick, Alannah0-1-0Oct-11DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Chadwick, Saorla2-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Chandar, Manoj0-0-1Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Chapman, Sam1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Charteris, Andrew1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Chopra, Advay2-0-0Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Croos, Jonathan1-0-1Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Cunningham, James1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Dargan, Henry0-0-1Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Darker, Chloe1-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Deller-Law, Kyle0-0-1Apr-13LossCaversham v. Hemdean House
Dobrynin, Maxim4-0-3Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-13LossSAE - Sonning Common
Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Dobrynina, Sofya1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Dreischmeier, Johannes1-0-1Jun-13LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Drennan, Aidan4-1-0Oct-11DrawUnder 9 Trial
Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
Drennan, Kiran1-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 9 Trial
Dunbar, Daniel0-0-1Sep-11LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Ebert Batalla, Alina1-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Ferriman, Charlie1-0-0Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Fisher, Joshua1-0-0Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
Flossmann, Killian1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Fotoohi, Natasha1-0-0Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
Gaddam, Shreya1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
George, Jason1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Gleeson, Alan2-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Gleeson, Sean0-0-2May-12LossLightning Tournament
Mar-13LossSAE - Sonning Common
Goodman, Felipe1-1-1Apr-13DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Grayson, Charles0-0-1Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Grayson, Harry0-3-0Mar-12DrawUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
May-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-12DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Gurleyen, Aylin3-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Mar-12WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Harri, Fenn1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Haynes, Jack2-0-0Mar-13WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Henley, Mark2-0-1Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (A Section)
Heslington, Kateryna3-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Hinterreither, Nikolai0-0-1Sep-12LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Hope, Jay1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Hurn, Lewis0-1-0Sep-11DrawSAE - Polehampton
Isaksen, Peter0-0-2Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-14LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Janakiram, Shreram4-0-1May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Jani, Kamya1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Jawed Ismail, Arzina1-0-0Mar-13WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Joshi, Abhir6-2-0Sep-11DrawSAE - Polehampton
Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Jan-12DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Jun-13WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Joshi, Aryan1-0-0Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Kadambadi, Nikhil0-0-7Sep-11LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Oct-11LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Oct-13LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Kamath, Gaurav1-0-2Oct-13LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Kapoor, Gurveen0-0-2May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Karanth, Anwita1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Dolphin School
Karwa, Mannan3-1-2Jan-12LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Nov-12DrawSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Apr-13WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Kenton, Duncan0-1-0May-12DrawLightning Tournament
Khetarpal, Mahi1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic1-1-1Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Jan-12WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Oct-12DrawSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Lawrence, Jack0-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Lawrence, Katy0-1-0Sep-11DrawSAE - The Downs, Compton
Laybourne, Kieran1-0-0Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Lea, Alex4-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Legge, Harry1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Love, James1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Ma, James1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Mahesh, Saatvika0-1-2Feb-13DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Makhija, Akshat1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Mallett, Euon1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Manning, Oscar1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Maynard, Clara1-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
McCabe, Benjamin1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
McLaren, Hal0-1-0Oct-11DrawUnder 9 Trial
Mehta, Tanish1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Miles, Sean2-2-4Sep-11LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Mar-13WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-13LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-14DrawSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-14LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Jun-14DrawLightning Tournament
Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Mitchell, Adam2-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Mohan, Dev5-0-1Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Mohan, Jai2-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Moody, James0-0-4Mar-13LossSAE - Sonning Common
Mar-13LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Jun-14LossLightning Tournament
Morris, Jake0-0-1Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Munn, Henry3-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Apr-13WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Murray, Robert2-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Narayanan, Thilaga0-1-0Mar-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Narekuli, Ashwath2-0-2Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-14LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Negwekar, Aakash0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Noronha, Aden1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Omar-Mufti, Adil0-1-1Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Dec-11DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Omar-Mufti, Azeem0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Owen, Alice1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Owen, Matthew1-0-0Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Palmer, Samuel1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Parekh, Dev0-1-1Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-13DrawCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Pearce, Isaac0-0-1May-12LossLightning Tournament
Perera, Ransen1-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Pianta, Max1-1-5Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Jan-12DrawSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
May-12LossLightning Tournament
Oct-12LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Pirouet, Sam1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Popat, Nayan1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (A Section)
Popat, Niam2-0-0May-12WinLightning Tournament
Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Potter, George1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Proietti-Meloni, Lorenzo1-0-0Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Ramaraju, Siddarth0-1-3Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Mar-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-14LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Ramaraju, Sruthi0-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Ravden, Callum1-0-0Apr-12WinSchools A League - West Berkshire
Rebttolz, Luke1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Rennie, James0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Riches, Ben1-0-0Mar-13WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Robinson, Jacob1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Rosso, James1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Rowe, George1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Rumble, Thomas1-0-0Apr-12WinSchools A League - West Berkshire
Rybak, Teo0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Sait, Mohammed Kabir1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Sanga, Abhishek1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Sangwan, Aryaman0-1-0Sep-12DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Sanjeev, Elil3-0-1Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Mar-14LossSAE - Hawthorns
Sarson, Euan0-0-2Sep-11LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Sarson, Jamie0-1-3Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Mar-13LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Saxena, Anvesha2-0-0Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Say, Connie2-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Scott, Connor2-0-2Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Jun-14LossLightning Tournament
Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Seath, Michael1-1-0Jan-12DrawSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Seath, William0-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Senthilnatham, Gautham1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Sethi, Aakrish1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Shanker, Saadhikha1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Shanmuhanathan, Shan1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Soni, Achyuttam0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sou, Michael1-1-0Oct-13DrawUnder 11 Trial
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (A Section)
Spencer, Michael1-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 9 Trial
Srikanta Prasad, Suyash1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Stewart, James1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Stoyanov, Boris0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Szegedi, Mate1-0-0Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Tatham, Dominic1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Thornley, Oliver0-0-5Sep-11LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Oct-11LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Todorov, Andrey1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Tyagi, Arnav1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Vaidya, Saksham0-0-2Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Apr-12LossSchools A League - West Berkshire
Vallis, Luke0-1-1Mar-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Vallis, Nicholas1-2-4Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Oct-12DrawUnder 9 Trial
Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Oct-13DrawSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Mar-14LossSAE - Hawthorns
Vanlint, Alex0-1-0May-12DrawLightning Tournament
Vanstone, Jack1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Velraj, Akshay4-1-0Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Oct-14DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Vibert, Joel1-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Wade, Hugo1-0-0Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Walton, William1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Watkins, Matthew2-0-0Mar-12WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Weir, Jamie1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Willis, Henry1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Winsor, David7-1-3Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Oct-13DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Winsor, Robert2-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Woods, Jacob1-1-1Nov-11DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Yates, Joshua3-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (A Section)
Zhang, Harvey0-0-1Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Zhou, Albert2-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns

Totals: 193 wins, 38 draws, 124 losses