BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Peter Isaksen
School:Reading School
Age:14 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):1136 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
138 (ECF Rapidplay), 161 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2016-17: 2 tournaments
2015-16: 5 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1121, end: 1136, max: 1136
Ranking(s): Under 18: 8
2014-15: 8 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1083, end: 1121, max: 1129
Ranking(s): Under 18: 13
2013-14: 11 tournaments, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1112, end: 1083, max: 1086
Ranking(s): Under 11: 4, Under 18: 17
2012-13: 16 tournaments, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 821, end: 1112, max: 1112
Ranking(s): Under 11: 4, Under 18: 15, Improvers: +291
2011-12: 12 tournaments, 9 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 727, end: 821, max: 832
Ranking(s): Under 9: 3, Under 11: 12, Improvers: +158


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Akeya-Price, Robert1-0-0Apr-13WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
Archer-Lock, Helen2-0-1Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Bahra, Kiran1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan0-1-3Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Feb-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Bains-Gillespie, Jake4-1-1Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Apr-13WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
Oct-14DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Baldock, Max0-0-1Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Baradwaaj, Shashank3-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Jan-12WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Barathan, Shruthi1-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 11 Trial
Bartlett, Kerem1-0-0Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Beckinsale, James4-1-1Oct-12WinUnder 11 Trial
Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Apr-13DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Beech, Alex1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Breedon, Tom1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Breen, Alex0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Bruce, Thomas2-0-2Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Oct-12WinUnder 11 Trial
Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Caiazzo, Darcy1-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Carter, Jack2-0-0May-12WinLightning Tournament
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Chandar, Manoj1-0-0Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Croos, Jonathan4-0-1Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Davidson, Laura0-0-2Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Drennan, Aidan2-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Dunbar, Benjamin0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Dunbar, Daniel1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Fernandes, Krystal0-0-1Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Gan, James1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Gleeson, Alan3-1-1Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Mar-12DrawSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Gleeson, Sean2-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Goodman, Felipe1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Grayson, Harry3-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Gurleyen, Aylin3-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-12WinUnder 11 Trial
Hadjiloucas, Alice2-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Head, Louise0-0-1May-12LossLightning Tournament
Henley, Mark2-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Joshi, Abhir1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Kadambadi, Nikhil1-1-3Oct-12LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Jan-13DrawSAE - Dolphin School
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Kamath, Gaurav1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic3-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Jan-12WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Lawrence, Jack1-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Lea, Edmund1-0-1Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mahesh, Saatvika1-0-0Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Mallett, Euon4-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Miles, Euan2-0-0Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Miles, Sean6-1-0Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Feb-14DrawSAE - Streatley Primary
Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Moody, James1-0-3Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
May-12LossLightning Tournament
Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Ni, Francois1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Omar-Mufti, Adil2-0-0Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Omar-Mufti, Azeem2-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Parekh, Dev3-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Pianta, Max3-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Ramaraju, Siddarth3-0-1Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Ramaraju, Sruthi3-0-1Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Rennie, James1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Saeed, Yaqub1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Samways, Callum1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Sanjeev, Elil1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Sarson, Euan2-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
May-12WinLightning Tournament
Sarson, Jamie1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Scott, Connor1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Sharkey, Theo1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Sokol, Theodore1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Soni, Achyuttam1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Sou, Michael0-1-0Apr-13DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
Starley, David1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Stoyanov, Viktor1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Suarez, Victor1-0-1Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Jan-12LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Mark's Primary
Sutton, Alasdair1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Thornley, Oliver3-0-7Oct-11LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-12WinLightning Tournament
Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Ukil, Rhea2-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Vallis, Luke2-1-2Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
May-12LossLightning Tournament
Sep-12DrawSAE - Polehampton
Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Vallis, Nicholas2-0-0Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Velraj, Akshay2-1-1Sep-12DrawSAE - Polehampton
Oct-12LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Watkins, Matthew1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Watson, Xavier1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Weir, Jamie3-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Winsor, David1-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Zhu, Richard0-0-1Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event

Totals: 120 wins, 9 draws, 40 losses