BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Siddarth Ramaraju
School:Tiffin School
Age:14 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):747 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2015-16: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 762, end: 747, max: 747
2014-15: 5 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 887, end: 762, max: 805
2013-14: 17 tournaments, 7 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 776, end: 887, max: 902
Ranking(s): Under 11: 9, Under 18: 25
2012-13: 4 tournaments, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 799, end: 776, max: 776
Ranking(s): Under 11: 17
2011-12: 12 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 421, end: 799, max: 815
Ranking(s): Under 9: 6, Under 11: 15, Improvers: +392


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Acharya, Nayan1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Alsford, Liam1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Anwar, Sameer1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan1-0-3Nov-11Loss11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Bains-Gillespie, Jake1-1-4Oct-11LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-11Win11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Feb-12DrawSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Apr-12LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Baldock, Max1-0-0Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Baradwaaj, Shashank2-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Bate, Millie1-0-0Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Batley, Ali2-0-1Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Batley, Amin2-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Batley, Reza1-0-2Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Beckinsale, James2-0-2Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Mar-14LossSAE - Hawthorns
Beech, Alex2-0-0Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Bhagwat, Dhruva0-1-1Nov-13DrawClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
Jun-14LossLightning Tournament
Brooking, Joshua1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Brownlow, Michael1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Bruce, Thomas2-0-2Oct-11LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Carter, Jack2-0-0Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Chandar, Manoj0-0-2Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Chandar, Mansa1-0-0Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Clarke, James0-0-1Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Croos, Jonathan3-0-1Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Apr-12WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Cunningham, James1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Dance, Lewis1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Davidson, Laura0-0-1Apr-12LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Delacruy, Jacob1-0-0Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Dreischmeier, Johannes1-0-0Nov-11Win11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Dunbar, Daniel0-0-1Oct-11LossUnder 9 Trial
Evans, Daniel1-0-0Nov-11Win11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Ferriman, Charlie1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Flossmann, Killian1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Gan, James0-1-0May-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
George, Jason1-0-0Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Gleeson, Alan3-0-1Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Godfrey, George1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Goodman, Felipe1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Goslin, Aidan1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 18)
Grayson, Charles0-0-1Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Grayson, Harry1-0-1Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Gurleyen, Aylin2-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Haynes, Jack1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Henley, Mark4-0-0Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Heslington, Kateryna2-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Isaksen, Peter1-0-3Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Feb-14LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Janakiram, Shreram2-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Joshi, Abhir1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Joshi, Aryan0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Kadambadi, Nikhil0-0-3Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Kamath, Gaurav1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Kapoor, Gurveen1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Kapoor, Jasmine1-0-0Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Karwa, Mannan1-1-3Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Mar-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Kenton, Duncan2-1-0Oct-13DrawUnder 11 Trial
Nov-13WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Kesavan, Rahul0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic1-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Kruger, Charles1-0-0Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Lawrence, Jack0-0-1Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Lea, Alex1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Lewis, Georgia1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mahesh, Saatvika1-0-1Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Mallett, Euon1-0-1May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Maniu, Peter1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Marcombe, Angus1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
McCabe, Benjamin1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
McLaren, Edward0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Miles, Euan3-1-0Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Mar-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Miles, Sean2-1-2Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-14LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Mitchell, Adam2-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mohan, Dev2-0-1Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Moody, James0-0-4Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jun-14LossLightning Tournament
Munn, Bertie1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Munn, Henry1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Murray, Peter1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Murray, Robert2-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Narayanan, Thilaga0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Narekuli, Ashwath1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Ni, Francois1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Omar-Mufti, Adil0-1-0Jan-12DrawSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Omar-Mufti, Azeem0-0-1Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Palmer, Samuel1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Parekh, Dev1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Phillips, Sam1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Pianta, Max2-0-1Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Popat, Niam1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Prowse, Liam1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Ratcliffe, Lewis1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Rennie, James1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Rocco, Thomas1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Roper, Isabella0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Saeed, Yaqub0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Sanjeev, Elil2-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Saxena, Anvesha3-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Say, Connie1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Seath, William0-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Singh, Aditya2-0-1Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Soni, Achyuttam2-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Spencer, Michael1-0-0Apr-12WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Steele, Jack1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Stewart, James1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Suarez, Pablo1-0-0Oct-11WinUnder 9 Trial
Thornley, Oliver0-0-5Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Tippey, Jake1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Vallis, Luke0-1-2Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-14LossSAE - Hawthorns
Mar-14DrawSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Vallis, Nicholas1-1-1Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Mar-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Mar-14LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Velraj, Akshay2-0-1Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Mar-14LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-1Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 18)
Walker, Joe0-0-1Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Watkins, Matthew1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Watson, Xavier1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Weir, Jamie1-0-1Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 18)
White, Daniel1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Winsor, David2-0-1Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Wood, Elizabeth1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Young, Dominic1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Zhu, Richard0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst

Totals: 124 wins, 10 draws, 68 losses