BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Sruthi Ramaraju
School:not known
Age:17 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):654 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2015-16: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 737, end: 654, max: 654
2013-14: 5 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 684, end: 737, max: 781
Ranking(s): Girls: 4
2012-13: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 755, end: 684, max: 695
2011-12: 10 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 693, end: 755, max: 768
Ranking(s): Girls: 7


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff0-0-1Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Aleksin, Grigory1-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Ames, Susannah1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Andrewes, Evie1-0-0Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Anwar, Sareena2-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Bahra, Kiran1-0-1Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan1-0-1Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Birdi, Neville0-0-1Nov-11Loss11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Breen, Alex3-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Burleigh, Harrison0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Caiazzo, Darcy1-0-0Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Chamberlain, Benjamin1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Clifton, Jasper1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Cordwell, Bella1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Dobrynin, Maxim0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Drennan, Aidan0-0-1Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Foo, William0-0-1Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
Frost, Samuel1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Hinterreither, Nikolai0-0-2Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
Isaksen, Peter1-0-3Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Janakiram, Shreram0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Jewell, Max1-0-0Nov-11Win11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Joshi, Abhir1-0-0Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Kapoor, Gurveen1-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Karwa, Mannan0-0-1Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Khandagale, Vashisht1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Kinsler-Lubienski, James1-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Klinder, Leon1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Lawrence, Jack1-0-2Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Lawson, Daniel0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Lea, Edmund1-0-1Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Mar-12LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mahesh, Saatvika0-0-1Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mallett, Euon0-0-1Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Miles, Euan1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Miles, Sean1-0-0Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mohan, Dev1-0-0Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Moody, James1-0-0Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
Park, Ji-Soo1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Pianta, Max1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Popat, Niam0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Pope, Alexander1-0-0Nov-11Win11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Prabhakaran, Aravind1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Prowse, Andrew1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Raison, Andrew0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Ramsey, Seamus0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Redford, James1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Rennie, Katie1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Roper, Isabella1-0-1Nov-11Win11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Sanyal, Neev1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Sarson, Euan1-0-1Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Scott, Connor0-0-2Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Smith, Lizzie0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Starley, David0-0-3Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Starley, Robert0-0-1Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
Stewart, James1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Stock, Michael1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Suarez, Victor0-0-1Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (All-play-all section)
Thornley, Oliver1-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Vaidya, Saksham1-1-0Nov-13DrawSAE - Radstock (Open)
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Vallis, Luke0-0-1Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Velraj, Akshay0-1-0Nov-13DrawSAE - Radstock (Open)
Walker, Joe1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Winsor, David1-0-0Mar-12WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Zhu, Richard0-0-1Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event

Totals: 45 wins, 2 draws, 41 losses