BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Francesca Blackwell
School:not known
Age:13 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):568 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2017-18: 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 558, current: 568, max: 568
2016-17: 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 553, end: 558, max: 558
2014-15: 3 tournaments, 1 school team match, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 472, end: 553, max: 553
Ranking(s): Girls: 11
2013-14: 8 tournaments, 1 school team match, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 488, end: 472, max: 472
Ranking(s): Girls: 16
2012-13: 6 tournaments, 1 school team match, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 423, end: 488, max: 488
Ranking(s): Under 9: 21, Girls: 13
2011-12: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ahmed, Safa0-1-0May-15DrawUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Alsford, Liam0-0-1Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Anand, Adhvyth1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Anwar, Faheem1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Augier, Rebecca1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Bahra, Kiran0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Batley, Ali0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Batley, Amin1-1-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Oct-13DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Batley, Reza0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Beavon, Taran0-0-1Mar-13LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Best, Henry0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Bhagnani, Bhavik0-2-2Nov-12DrawSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Oct-13DrawSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Bishop, Holly1-0-1May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
Burnett, Giselle1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
Chadwick, Saorla1-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
Chambers, Lucy3-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
Chonavel, Alice0-1-0Oct-13DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Clare, Kishan0-0-1Oct-13LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Davidson, Laura0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Dobrynin, Maxim0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Donker, Nathaniel1-0-0Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Drennan, Kiran2-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Findel-Hawkins, Alexandra1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Gaddam, Shreya1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Gleeson, Alan0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Goodman, Felipe0-0-2Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Grandin, Barnaby1-0-0Mar-13WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Grayson, Harry0-0-1Jun-13LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Grey, Rose1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
Gurleyen, Aylin0-1-0May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Hadjiloucas, Alice0-1-0May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Harris, Mia1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Heslington, Kateryna0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Howard, Adam1-0-0Mar-13WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Jacob, Megan0-1-0Nov-12DrawSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Janakiram, Shreram1-2-0Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sep-13DrawSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Jan-14DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Jani, Kamya1-0-0Nov-14WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Jolliffe, Ciara1-0-1Nov-13WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Nov-14LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Joshi, Aryan0-0-1Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Kamath, Gaurav0-0-2Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Oct-13LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Kamath, Vimal1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Karwa, Mannan0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Lawrence, Katy0-0-1Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Lenoir, Arti0-0-1Nov-14LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Liles, Oliver1-0-0May-15WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Little, Sam1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Maclean, Ben1-0-0May-15WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Mahesh, Saatvika0-1-3May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Nov-13LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-14DrawGirls Under 11 Trial
Mansfield-Jones, Megan0-1-0Nov-13DrawGirls Under 11 Trial
Marcombe, Angus1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Menon, Bhavya0-0-1Nov-13LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Miles, Sean0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Mitchell, Adam0-1-0Sep-13DrawSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Mohan, Dev0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Moore, James1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Morris, Jake1-0-0Mar-13WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Munn, Henry0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Murali, Rohit0-1-0Oct-11DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Noronha, Aden1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Owen, Alice1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Pahwa, Mudit0-1-0May-15DrawUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Parekh, Dev0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Pianta, Max0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Ratcliffe, Lewis1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Reisser-Weston, Fabian1-0-0Mar-13WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Riches, Ben1-0-0Jun-13WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Sanjay, Arunima2-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Sanjeev, Elil0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Sarson, Euan0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Saxena, Anvesha2-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-13WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Shanmuhanathan, Shan1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Sheffield, Grace1-0-0Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Suter, Hector1-0-0Mar-13WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Tennant, Ashwin0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Ukil, Rhea0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Vallis, Luke0-0-1Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Vallis, Nicholas1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Van Huesden, Enzo1-0-0Jun-13WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Watkins, Matthew0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Dolphin School
Winsor, David1-0-2Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Wyatt, Finn0-1-0Mar-13DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Young, Tom1-0-0Jun-13WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Zhou, Albert0-0-1Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)

Totals: 45 wins, 16 draws, 43 losses