BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Duncan Kenton
School:not known
Age:14 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):644 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2013-14: 6 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 644, end: 644, max: 677
2012-13: 3 tournaments, 3 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 573, end: 644, max: 662
2011-12: 9 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 501, end: 573, max: 573
Ranking(s): Under 9: 22


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abdalla, Mohammed0-1-0Nov-13DrawClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
Allen, Jakob1-0-0Dec-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Anwar, Faheem1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Arora, Ojas2-0-1Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Dec-13LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mar-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Baig, Kashshash1-0-0Mar-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan0-0-4Mar-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-13LossRidgeway School Tournament
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-0-5Dec-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-12LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Mar-13LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-13LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mar-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Bandyopadhya, Sudesha1-0-0Mar-12WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Bartlett, Kerem0-1-0Jul-12DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Beckinsale, James0-0-2May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Bhat, Rushil1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Boucher, Charlie0-0-1Dec-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Brownlow, Michael1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Bush, Jonathan1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Calver, Aaron1-1-0Dec-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-13DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Carter, Jack1-0-0Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Chadwick, Alannah0-1-0Dec-11DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Chapman, Gaius1-0-0Dec-13WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Chapman, Maximus1-0-0Jul-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Croos, Jonathan0-1-0Jan-12DrawSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Dargan, Henry1-0-0Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Dempster, Matthew1-0-0Dec-13WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Donker, Nathaniel1-0-0Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Dreischmeier, Johannes2-0-0Dec-13WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mar-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Drew, Alex1-0-0Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Fisher, Joshua1-0-0Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Gan, James1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Gleeson, Sean0-0-1May-12LossLightning Tournament
Grayson, Charles0-0-2Dec-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Grayson, Harry1-1-1Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Dec-13WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mar-14DrawClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Gurleyen, Aylin1-0-0Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Hawkins, Jacob1-0-0Mar-12WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Henley, Mark0-0-1Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Hutchings, Harly1-0-0Dec-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Janakiram, Shreram1-0-0Nov-12WinPolehampton v. Ridgeway
Jesseman, Alistair1-0-0Dec-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Johnson, Aaron2-0-0Nov-11Win11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Jul-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Kadambadi, Nikhil0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Kapoor, Gurveen0-0-1Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Karwa, Mannan2-1-0Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Oct-13DrawUnder 11 Trial
Lopez, Saul1-0-0Mar-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mallett, Euon1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Martin, Dominic1-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
McLeachlan, Aine1-0-0May-12WinLightning Tournament
McMillan, Oliver1-1-0Mar-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jul-14DrawClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mead, Sam0-0-1Jul-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Miles, Euan0-1-0May-12DrawLightning Tournament
Miles, Sean0-0-1May-12LossLightning Tournament
Munn, Henry1-0-1Mar-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mussell, Aaron1-0-0Mar-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Omar-Mufti, Adil0-0-2Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Pearce, Alex1-0-0Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Penn, Jamie2-0-0Nov-11Win11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Perez-Pena Gonzalez, Fernando2-0-0Dec-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Petty, Aaron1-0-0Sep-12WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Pianta, Max1-2-2Feb-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Mar-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
May-12LossLightning Tournament
Jul-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-13DrawClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Popat, Niam1-0-1May-12WinLightning Tournament
Jul-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Prowse, Liam1-0-0Apr-13WinRadstock v. Ridgeway
Ramaraju, Siddarth0-1-2Oct-13DrawUnder 11 Trial
Nov-13LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Rollett, Sam1-1-0Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-14DrawClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Rybak, Teo1-0-0Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Saeed, Yaqub0-0-2May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Nov-13LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
Sayers, Alexandra0-0-1Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Sealy, Geiovannie1-0-0Jul-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Sheffield, Grace1-0-0Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Singh, Aditya2-0-1Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jul-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Spencer, Michael0-2-0Nov-11Draw11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Dec-12DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Steele, Grace1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Stera Scott, Eduard1-0-0Sep-12WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Strugar, Oskar1-0-0Sep-12WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Sutton, Alasdair0-0-1Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Thomas, Luca1-0-0Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Thomas, Wade1-0-0Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Thornley, Oliver0-0-2Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Todorov, Andrey1-0-0Mar-12WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Vanlint, Alex0-0-1May-12LossLightning Tournament
Verstringhe, Edward1-0-0Dec-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Wade, Hugo0-1-0May-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Watkins, Matthew2-1-0Dec-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Dec-12DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Watson, Alexander1-0-0Nov-11Win11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Watson, Xavier0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Woods, Jacob0-0-1Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)

Totals: 63 wins, 17 draws, 40 losses