BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Michael Spencer
School:not known
Age:12 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):803 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
76 (ECF Rapidplay)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2015-16: 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 798, end: 803, max: 803
2014-15: 1 tournament, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 755, end: 798, max: 798
Ranking(s): Under 11: 11
2013-14: 3 tournaments, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 702, end: 755, max: 755
Ranking(s): Under 9: 5, Under 11: 23
2012-13: 6 tournaments, 1 school team match, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 636, end: 702, max: 702
Ranking(s): Under 9: 8, Under 11: 25
2011-12: 5 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 511, end: 636, max: 636
Ranking(s): Under 9: 16


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Anwar, Faheem1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Arora, Ojas0-0-1Mar-13LossRidgeway School Tournament
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan0-0-3Jul-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-13LossRidgeway School Tournament
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-0-4Dec-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-12LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Bartlett, Kerem1-0-0Jul-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Batley, Reza0-0-1Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Bazin, Bobby1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Blackham, Henry0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Bond, Horatius1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Brockwell, George1-0-0Jul-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Calver, Aaron1-0-0Jul-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Carter, Jack0-1-0Mar-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Chandar, Mansa1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Chapman, Maximus1-0-0Dec-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Charles, Alexander0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Clarke, Ethan1-0-0Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Davidson, Laura0-0-1Apr-12LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Dobrynin, Maxim3-0-2Oct-12WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-12LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Downing, Theo1-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 9 Trial
Dyason, Connor0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Ellis, Alec1-0-0Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Evans, Daniel0-0-1Nov-11Loss11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Ganeshbabu, Adarsh Arun0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Goodman, Felipe0-1-3May-13DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Grayson, Harry2-1-1Mar-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-13DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-13LossRidgeway School Tournament
Harris, Mia0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Henley, Mark0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Heslington, Kateryna1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Hinterreither, Nikolai0-0-5Dec-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-12LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-13LossRidgeway School Tournament
Hutchings, Harly3-0-0Dec-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Janakiram, Shreram0-0-1Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Jesseman, Alistair2-0-0Mar-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Johnson, Aaron1-0-0Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Jolliffe, Ciara0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Kamath, Gaurav0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Karwa, Mannan0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Kenton, Duncan0-2-0Nov-11Draw11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Dec-12DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Kirby, Andrew0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Kulkarni, Shubham0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Lamb, Thomas1-0-0Jun-13WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Lightbourne, Jamie2-0-0Dec-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Love, James0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mahesh, Saatvika1-1-0Nov-13DrawSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Marcombe, Angus1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Martin, Dominic1-0-0Jun-13WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
May, Oscar1-0-0Jul-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Maynard, Clara1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
McKenna, Hugh0-0-1Nov-11Loss11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
McLaren, Hal1-0-0Dec-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
McMillan, Oliver2-0-0Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mead, Sam2-0-0Mar-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Miles, Euan0-0-1Oct-12LossUnder 9 Trial
Munn, Henry4-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 9 Trial
Jun-13WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Pandey, Shivansh0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Patel, Sunay0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Pianta, Max0-1-2Nov-11Loss11th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Dec-12DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Popat, Niam1-0-3Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Porter, Joe1-0-0Jun-13WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Ramaraju, Siddarth0-0-1Apr-12LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Rollett, Sam1-0-0Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Sanjeev, Elil1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Saxena, Anvesha0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Say, Connie1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Scott, Harrison1-0-0Apr-12WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Serpant, Nayan0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Shanmuhanathan, Shan1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Soni, Achyuttam1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Sou, Matthew1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Spencer, Michael0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Stoyanov, Boris0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Talwar, Kiran1-0-0Jul-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Todorov, Andrey1-0-0Jul-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Vaidya, Saksham1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Vallis, Nicholas0-0-1Nov-12LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Verstringhe, Edward1-0-0Dec-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Watkins, Matthew3-0-0Dec-12WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Winsor, David2-0-1Oct-12WinUnder 9 Trial
Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Yates, Joshua0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone

Totals: 58 wins, 7 draws, 86 losses