BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Jonathan Croos
School:not known
Age:14 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):757 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2013-14: 4 tournaments, 1 school team match, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 814, end: 757, max: 828
Ranking(s): Under 11: 22
2012-13: 13 tournaments, 2 school team matches, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 542, end: 814, max: 848
Ranking(s): Under 11: 14, Improvers: +272
2011-12: 5 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 427, end: 542, max: 542
Ranking(s): Under 9: 25


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Alsford, Liam1-0-0Mar-13WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Anwar, Faheem1-0-0Mar-14WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Anwar, Sameer0-0-1Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Anwar, Sareena1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Arora, Ojas0-0-1Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Bahra, Kiran2-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan0-0-1Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-0-3Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Apr-13LossRadstock v. Ridgeway
Baradwaaj, Shashank1-0-1Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Batley, Ali1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Batley, Amin1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Batley, Reza0-0-2Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Beckinsale, James0-1-1Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Feb-13DrawSAE - Streatley Primary
Berrisford, William1-0-0Mar-12WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Best, Henry1-0-0Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Blackwell, Sebastian1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Breen, Alex0-0-2Mar-12LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Brocas, Toby1-0-0Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Brooking, Joshua1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Bruce, Thomas1-1-0Oct-12DrawUnder 11 Trial
Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Bush, Jonathan1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Cann, Cameron1-0-0Mar-13WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Chadwick, Alannah0-0-1Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Chaganty, Varun1-0-0Dec-11WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Cummings, Brendan1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Dance, Lewis2-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Dobrynin, Maxim1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Dreischmeier, Johannes1-0-0Mar-12WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Flossmann, Killian1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Gaharwar, Shubh1-0-0Mar-14WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Gandhi, Simran Nitin 2-0-0Mar-12WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Mar-13WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Gee, Brandon1-0-0Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Gleeson, Alan0-0-5Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Apr-12LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Gleeson, Sean0-2-1Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Jan-13DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-13DrawSAE - Sonning Common
Goodman, Felipe1-0-0Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Grayson, Harry0-0-1Apr-12LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Heslington, Kateryna1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Homewood, Arty1-0-0Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Isaksen, Peter1-0-4Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Joshi, Abhir0-0-1Dec-11LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Joshi, Aryan1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Kadambadi, Nikhil1-0-4Mar-12LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Oct-12LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Mar-13WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Mar-14LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Kapoor, Jasmine1-0-0Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Kenton, Duncan0-1-0Jan-12DrawSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Lawrence, Katy1-0-0Jun-13WinRadstock v. Polehampton
Lieb, Oliver1-0-0Mar-12WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Ma, James1-0-0Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Mallett, Euon2-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Mar-13WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Mar-14WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Maniu, Peter2-0-0Mar-14WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
McLaren, Hal1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Miles, Euan1-0-1Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Miles, Sean3-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-12WinUnder 11 Trial
Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Mohan, Dev1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Mohan, Jai1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Moody, James0-1-3Dec-12DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Feb-13LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-13LossSAE - Sonning Common
Murray, Robert1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Ni, Francois0-1-0May-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Omar-Mufti, Adil1-1-2Mar-12LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Mar-13WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Oct-13DrawUnder 11 Trial
Penn, Jamie1-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Pianta, Max1-0-1Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Quevillart, Charlie1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Ramaraju, Siddarth1-0-3Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Apr-12LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Sackman, Harry2-0-0Mar-13WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Mar-14WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Sanga, Abhishek1-0-0Mar-12WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Sarson, Euan0-1-0Jan-13DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sarson, Jamie0-1-2Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Jan-13DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-13LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Scott, Connor0-0-1Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Sewell, Owen1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Smith, Harry1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Smyth, Dilara1-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Sou, Michael0-1-0May-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Strugar, Oskar1-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 11 Trial
Tennant, Ashwin1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Thayer, Jack1-0-0Mar-14WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Thornley, Oliver0-0-2Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Vallis, Luke0-0-1Oct-12LossUnder 11 Trial
Vallis, Nicholas1-1-0Jan-13DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Velraj, Akshay1-1-0Oct-12WinUnder 11 Trial
Feb-13DrawSAE - Streatley Primary
Vibert, Joel0-1-0Dec-11DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Watkins, Matthew2-1-0Jan-12DrawSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Weir, Jamie2-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Winsor, David3-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Mar-12WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Woods, Jacob1-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Zhang, Harvey0-0-1Apr-12LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)

Totals: 73 wins, 15 draws, 49 losses