BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Luke Vallis
School:Burnham Grammar
Age:15 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):1239 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
170 (ECF Rapidplay), 170 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 1267, current: 1239, max: 1257
2016-17: 8 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 1224, end: 1257, max: 1283
Ranking(s): Under 18: 1


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Aleksin, Grigory1-0-1Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14/18)
Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Chandaka, Surya1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 18)
Gaddam, Shreya1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Harris, Mia1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Karwa, Mannan2-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Khandelwal, Anshul1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 18)
Kingham, James2-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Kirby, Andrew2-0-1Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-17LossSAE - Polehampton
Love, James1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Maynard, Clara1-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Mohan, Shaan2-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14/18)
Moody, James0-0-1Sep-17LossLangley Open (Under 18)
Palmer, Marcus1-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Palmer, Samuel3-1-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-16DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon1-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Rao, Shree2-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Ratcliffe, Lewis1-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Rizzo, Branson1-0-0Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Rybak, Teo3-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-17WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Ryder, John1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Saxena, Akshita1-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Stoyanov, Viktor1-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14/18)
Taphouse, George1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Thornley, Oliver1-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14/18)
Vallis, Nicholas0-6-0Sep-16DrawSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-16DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-16DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-17DrawSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-17DrawSAE - Polehampton
Nov-17DrawSAE - Reading School (Major Section)
Wangunyu, Tiffany1-0-0Sep-17WinLangley Open (Under 18)
Winsor, David1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton

Totals: 34 wins, 7 draws, 3 losses