BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Nicholas Vallis
School:Desborough
Age:12 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):1152 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
146 (ECF Rapidplay), 138 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 1135, current: 1152, max: 1152
2016-17: 8 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 1150, end: 1135, max: 1148
Ranking(s): Under 18: 2
2015-16: 7 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1146, end: 1150, max: 1151
Ranking(s): Under 11: 1, Under 18: 6
2014-15: 13 tournaments, 7 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1106, end: 1146, max: 1146
Ranking(s): Under 11: 2, Under 18: 11
2013-14: 17 tournaments, 10 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 752, end: 1106, max: 1106
Ranking(s): Under 9: 2, Under 11: 3, Under 18: 15, Improvers: +354
2012-13: 16 tournaments, 8 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 606, end: 752, max: 758
Ranking(s): Under 9: 4, Under 11: 21, Improvers: +146
2011-12: 6 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 540, end: 606, max: 629
Ranking(s): Under 9: 18


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Aleksin, Grigory0-1-0Oct-17DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 18)
Alsford, Liam2-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Archer-Lock, Helen1-0-1Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Arora, Ojas1-0-1Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Atara, Dev3-0-0Apr-13WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Bahra, Kiran2-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Bains-Gillespie, Jake1-2-5May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Feb-13DrawSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Apr-13LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Nov-13WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Feb-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Baradwaaj, Shashank0-1-0Oct-12DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Batley, Ali3-0-1Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Batley, Amin1-0-0Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Batley, Reza1-0-1Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Bazin, Bobby2-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Beckinsale, James1-1-1Oct-12DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Beech, Alex2-0-0Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Jan-15WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Bhagwat, Dhruva0-2-2Sep-13LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Oct-13LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-13DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Mar-14DrawSAE - Hawthorns
Biazoto Cerveira, Oliver1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Blackham, Henry1-0-0Sep-14WinSAE - Polehampton
Blackwell, Francesca0-0-1Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Breen, Alex1-0-1May-12LossLightning Tournament
Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 18)
Bush, Jonathan1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Butt, Idris0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Carter, Jack1-0-2Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Chandar, Mansa1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Clarke, James1-0-1Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Craggs, Oliver1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Croos, Jonathan0-1-1Jan-13DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Davidson, Laura1-0-2Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Dobrynin, Maxim4-0-3Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Dobrynina, Sofya1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Drennan, Aidan0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Drennan, Kiran1-0-0Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Dunbar, Daniel2-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-12WinUnder 9 Trial
Fitzherbert, Dimitri1-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Ganeshbabu, Adarsh Arun1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 18)
Gleeson, Alan1-0-1Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Gleeson, Sean0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Goodman, Felipe4-0-2Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Sep-13LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Grayson, Harry0-0-1Oct-12LossUnder 9 Trial
Gurleyen, Aylin2-1-1Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Feb-12DrawSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Harris, Mia2-1-1Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Mar-15DrawSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Henley, Mark3-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Sep-14WinSAE - Polehampton
Heslington, Kateryna2-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Sonning Common
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Hill, Sam1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Hope, Jay1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Hughes-Penney, Jonty1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Isaksen, Peter0-0-2Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Janakiram, Shreram2-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Joshi, Abhir1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Jowett, Marco1-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 9 Trial
Kadambadi, Nikhil1-0-0Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Kamath, Gaurav3-0-1Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Kamath, Vimal1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Kapoor, Gurveen3-3-1Oct-12WinUnder 9 Trial
Dec-12DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Feb-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Feb-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Karwa, Mannan1-1-3Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Nov-12DrawSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Apr-13WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Khan, Sarah1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Khandelwal, Arjun1-0-1Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Khoo, Orton1-0-1Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Kirby, Andrew0-1-1Nov-16DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-17LossSAE - Polehampton
Koertzen, Adam1-0-0Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Kulkarni, Shubham2-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Lawrence, Jack0-0-1Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Lawrence, Katy1-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Lea, Edmund1-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Liles, Oliver1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Lloyd, Robert1-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Love, James4-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Feb-17WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Mahesh, Saatvika0-1-1Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Oct-13DrawSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Mallett, Euon1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Manning, Oscar3-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
McClure, Oscar1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
McLeachlan, Aine1-0-0May-12WinLightning Tournament
Mehta, Tanish1-0-0Nov-13WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Miles, Euan4-2-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Oct-12DrawUnder 9 Trial
Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Oct-13DrawSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Miles, Sean1-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Mohan, Dev3-0-2Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Mohan, Gia1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Mohan, Jai4-0-1Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Mohan, Shaan1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Moody, James1-1-2May-12LossLightning Tournament
Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-14DrawSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-14WinSAE - Sonning Common
Munn, Henry5-0-1May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Murray, Robert1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Narenthiran, Abi1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Omar-Mufti, Adil1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Palmer, Callum2-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Mar-15WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Palmer, Marcus4-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-17WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Palmer, Samuel6-1-1Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Jan-15WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mar-15WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-16DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Pandith, Avani1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Pearce, Isaac0-0-1May-12LossLightning Tournament
Pham, Catherine2-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Pham, Clemence1-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Phillips, Jacob1-0-0Nov-16WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Phillips, Sam1-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Pianta, Max2-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Popat, Niam1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Ramaraju, Siddarth1-1-1Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Mar-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Rennie, James1-0-0Apr-12WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
Rizzo, Branson0-1-0Oct-16DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Rowe, George2-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Rybak, Teo5-0-1Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Mar-15WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Feb-17WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Ryder, John1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sackman, Harry1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Sarson, Euan1-0-0Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Sarson, Jamie0-0-3Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
May-12LossLightning Tournament
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Satish, Shaunak2-0-1Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 18)
Saxena, Anvesha1-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Say, Connie2-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Jan-15WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Scott, Connor4-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-14WinSAE - Sonning Common
Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Shanmuhanathan, Shan1-0-0Sep-14WinSAE - Polehampton
Sharkey, Theo1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Shek, Daniel1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 18)
Singh, Aditya2-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Soni, Achyuttam5-0-0Nov-13WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Sou, Matthew2-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Spencer, Michael1-0-0Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Stewart, James2-0-0Sep-14WinSAE - Polehampton
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Stoyanov, Boris2-0-1Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Stoyanov, Viktor2-0-2Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Thornley, Oliver3-0-4Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Ukil, Rhea1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Vallis, Luke0-12-2Feb-12LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Apr-12DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
Feb-14DrawSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-14DrawSAE - Sonning Common
Mar-14DrawSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sep-14DrawSAE - Polehampton
Jan-15DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Nov-15DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Sep-16DrawSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-16DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-16DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-17DrawSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-17DrawSAE - Polehampton
Vallis, Nicholas2-0-2Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Vanlint, William1-0-0May-12WinLightning Tournament
Velraj, Akshay3-2-3Sep-12DrawSAE - Polehampton
Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-14DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Watkins, Matthew2-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Webb, Mason1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Weir, Jamie1-0-0Mar-15WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Wheeler, Kyle1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Willis, Henry1-0-0Feb-12WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Winsor, David9-0-4Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Sep-14WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Jan-15LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Yates, Joshua2-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Sonning Common
Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Young, Dominic1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 9)
Zhang, Harvey1-1-2Apr-12WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
Oct-12LossUnder 9 Trial
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
May-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)

Totals: 203 wins, 37 draws, 81 losses