BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Jack Carter
School:not known
Age:12 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):797 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2015-16: 1 tournament, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 687, end: 792, max: 792
Ranking(s): Under 11: 6
2014-15: 4 tournaments, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 758, end: 687, max: 822
Ranking(s): Under 11: 21
2013-14: 9 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 702, end: 758, max: 758
2012-13: 9 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 473, end: 654, max: 702
2011-12: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 423, end: 473, max: 473


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Anand, Shreyas1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Arora, Ojas2-0-1Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Atara, Dev0-1-0May-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Bahra, Kiran1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-0-2May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Batley, Ali1-0-2Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Batley, Reza0-0-1Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Beech, Alex1-0-0Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Bhagnani, Bhavik1-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Bhagwat, Dhruva0-0-2Oct-13LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Breen, Alex0-0-1Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Brocas, Toby1-0-0Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Brown, Matthew1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Butt, Idris0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Carter, Jack1-0-1Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Chaudhuri, Shayantan0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Chopra, Advay0-0-1Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Dargan, Henry1-0-0Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Davidson, Laura0-0-1Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Dobrynin, Maxim1-0-1Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Dobrynina, Sofya1-0-0Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Drennan, Kiran1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Dunbar, Daniel2-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-12WinUnder 9 Trial
Fitzherbert, Dimitri1-0-0Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Goodman, Felipe4-0-1Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Grayson, Harry0-0-1Oct-12LossUnder 9 Trial
Gurleyen, Aylin1-0-2Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Henley, Mark0-0-1Feb-15LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Heslington, Kateryna1-0-1Oct-13LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Hughes-Penney, Jonty1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Isaksen, Peter0-0-2May-12LossLightning Tournament
Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Janakiram, Shreram1-0-0Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Jolliffe, Ciara0-0-1Feb-15LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Joshi, Abhir1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Kapoor, Gurveen1-0-1Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Dec-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Karwa, Mannan0-0-3Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-12LossUnder 9 Trial
Kenton, Duncan0-0-1Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Lea, Edmund1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Mahesh, Saatvika2-0-1Oct-12WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Mallett, Euon0-0-1Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
McLeachlan, Aine1-0-0May-12WinLightning Tournament
Meyer, Luke0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Miles, Euan1-1-1May-12DrawLightning Tournament
Oct-12LossUnder 9 Trial
Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Miles, Sean1-0-0May-12WinLightning Tournament
Mohan, Dev1-0-1Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Munn, Henry2-1-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Dec-14DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Noronha, Anya1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Pahwa, Mudit1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Palmer, Callum1-0-0Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Pearce, Isaac0-0-1May-12LossLightning Tournament
Phillips, Sam1-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Pianta, Max1-1-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
May-12DrawLightning Tournament
Ramaraju, Siddarth0-0-2Feb-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Ratcliffe, Lewis0-0-1Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Rollett, Sam2-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Rosso, James1-0-0Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Rybak, Teo0-1-0Dec-14DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Sanjeev, Elil2-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Sarson, Jamie0-0-1May-12LossLightning Tournament
Sayers, Alexandra1-0-0Feb-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Shivanand, Vishnu0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Singh, Aditya2-0-0Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Soni, Achyuttam1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Spencer, Michael0-1-0Mar-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Stewart, James1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Stoyanov, Boris1-0-1Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Stoyanov, Viktor1-0-1Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Sutton, Alasdair1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Thornley, Oliver1-0-1Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Vaidya, Saksham1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Vallis, Nicholas2-0-1Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Vasquez, Benedict1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Velraj, Akshay1-0-1Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Watkins, Matthew0-1-1Feb-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Swiss section)
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Wilson, Jack1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Winsor, David1-0-2Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Feb-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Winsor, Robert1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Zhang, Harvey0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)

Totals: 63 wins, 7 draws, 49 losses