BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Shreram Janakiram
School:The Piggott School
Age:13 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):711 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2015-16: 6 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 684, end: 711, max: 711
2014-15: 10 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 450, end: 684, max: 684
Ranking(s): Under 11: 22, Improvers: +234
2013-14: 10 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 443, end: 450, max: 567
2012-13: 10 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 360, end: 443, max: 443
2011-12: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 310, end: 360, max: 360


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ahmed, Aniq1-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Allchin, Zachary2-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Amole, Jimi1-0-0Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Archer-Lock, Helen0-0-1Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Arora, Ojas0-0-1Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Bahra, Kiran0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Baradwaaj, Shashank0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Batley, Ali2-1-2Feb-13DrawSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Nov-14LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Batley, Amin5-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Batley, Reza1-0-1Feb-13WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Jan-16LossSAE - Radstock (Major)
Bazin, Bobby0-0-1Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Beckinsale, James0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Beech, Alex0-0-2Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Sep-15LossSAE - Polehampton
Bhagnani, Bhavik2-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Bhagwat, Dhruva0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Bhandary, Shefali1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Bhattacharya, Aarit1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Blackwell, Francesca0-2-1Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sep-13DrawSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Jan-14DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Blain, Helena1-0-0Mar-12WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Brandon, Julian1-0-0Mar-12WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Burleigh, Harrison1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Butt, Idris0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Calver, Aaron0-0-1Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Carter, Jack0-0-1Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Chambers, Lucy1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Chandar, Mansa0-0-1Mar-14LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Croft, Joseph1-0-0Mar-15WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Dobrynin, Maxim0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Downing, Theo1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Drennan, Kiran2-0-0Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Mar-15WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Featherstone, Arden1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Gaharwar, Shubh2-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Gleeson, Alan0-0-3Mar-12LossPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Mar-14LossSAE - Hawthorns
Goodman, Felipe2-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Harris, Mia1-0-2Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Mar-15LossPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Hathaway, Jacob0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Henley, Mark1-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Heslington, Kateryna1-0-1Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Hope, Jay1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Hurn, Lewis2-0-0Mar-12WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Jani, Kamya1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Joshi, Abhir1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Kamath, Gaurav0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Kapoor, Gurveen0-0-2May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Sep-15LossSAE - Polehampton
Kapoor, Jasmine1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Karwa, Mannan1-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Kenton, Duncan0-0-1Nov-12LossPolehampton v. Ridgeway
Kingsbury, Brandon0-0-1Mar-14LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic0-0-1Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Kulkarni, Shubham1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Langer, Henry0-0-1Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Lattimer, Matthew1-0-0Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Lawrence, Katy0-0-2Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Lea, Alex0-0-2Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Legge, Harry0-0-1Mar-14LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Lobato, Luke1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Lockwood, William1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Loverdos, George1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Mahesh, Saatvika0-1-1Oct-13DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Jan-15LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mallett, Euon0-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Manning, Oscar1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Marcombe, Angus1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Maynard, Clara1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
McCabe, Benjamin1-0-1Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Miles, Euan1-0-4May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Miles, Sean1-0-1Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
Mitchell, Adam3-0-1Mar-12WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Mar-13LossPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Mar-15WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Mittal, Yuvam1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Major)
Mohan, Dev0-0-3Sep-14LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Mohan, Jai1-0-1Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Morgan, Benjamin1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Morgan, Sam1-0-0Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Munn, Henry0-1-1Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Mar-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Munns, Nathan1-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Omar-Mufti, Adil0-0-3Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Owen, Alice2-0-0Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Mar-15WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Palmer, Callum1-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Palmer, Samuel1-1-0May-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Sep-14WinSAE - Polehampton
Pandey, Shivansh2-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Major)
Phillips, Sam1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Pianta, Max0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Pickwell, Eve1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Popat, Niam0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Pressey, Toby1-0-0Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Quevillart, Charlie0-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Ramaraju, Siddarth0-0-2Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Ramaraju, Sruthi1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Ratcliffe, Lewis3-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Sep-14WinSAE - Polehampton
Jan-15WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Rebttolz, Luke1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Rollett, Sam0-0-1Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Runwal, Sakshi1-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Sackman, Harry1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Sanjeev, Elil1-0-2Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Sanyal, Neev1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Sarson, Jamie0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Say, Connie1-0-3Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Jan-15WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-16LossSAE - Radstock (Major)
Scott, Connor0-0-2Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
Shanmuhanathan, Shan1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Singh, Aditya0-0-2Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Smyth, Dilara1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Spencer, Michael1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Steele, Jack1-0-0Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Steele, Matthew1-0-0Mar-15WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Sunar, Richard1-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Tegg, Toby1-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Todorov, Andrey1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Vallis, Luke0-0-3Mar-14LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sep-14LossSAE - Polehampton
Jan-15LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Vallis, Nicholas0-0-2Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Velraj, Akshay0-0-3Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Mar-14LossSAE - Hawthorns
Nov-14LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Vivekanand, Arya2-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Walton, William1-0-2Mar-12LossPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Mar-15LossPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Weir, Jamie0-0-1Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Winsor, David0-0-11May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Mar-14LossSAE - Hawthorns
Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
Woods, Jacob1-0-1Mar-12LossPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Woolley, Kieran2-0-0Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Major)
Wyatt, Finn1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Yates, Joshua2-0-0Sep-14WinSAE - Polehampton
Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
York, Oliver1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Zhang, Harvey0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)

Totals: 96 wins, 6 draws, 97 losses