BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Harsha Maturu
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):858 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2005-06: 3 tournaments, 4 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 785, end: 874, max: 874
Ranking(s): Under 11: 17
2004-05: 8 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 824, end: 785, max: 863
2003-04: 8 tournaments, 3 county team matches
2002-03: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Andrews, David0-0-1Oct-04LossUnder 11 Trial
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-0-1Mar-04LossSAE - Sonning Common (Open Section)
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-1Mar-04LossSAE - Sonning Common (Open Section)
Bannister, Kate1-0-0Mar-06WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Bates, George1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Belcher, Charlie1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 9 Trial
Bloomfield, Joe1-0-0Oct-04WinUnder 11 Trial
Bodley-Scott, Jack1-0-0Feb-04WinSAE - Streatley
Burton, Robert1-0-0Oct-05WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Capstack, Andreas0-0-1Nov-03LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Chandler, Matthew1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Conner, Ben1-0-0Oct-05WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Connor, Ellie1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Copping, Sarah1-0-0Mar-04WinSAE - Sonning Common (Open Section)
Couper, Helen1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 9 Trial
Crocker, Thomas0-0-1Feb-04LossSAE - Streatley
Davey, Ben0-0-2Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Davey, Rachel1-0-2Oct-03LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-03LossSAE - Reading School
Nov-04WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Davie, James1-0-0Oct-03WinSAE - Reading School
Drewett, Michael0-1-0Jan-05DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Fahey-Williams, Nicholas0-1-0Mar-06DrawCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Froud, Nathan1-0-0Feb-06WinCaversham A v. Aldryngton
Goodwin, Zoe1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Grant, Daniel1-0-0Oct-03WinSAE - Reading School
Hartley, Ben1-0-1Mar-04WinSAE - Sonning Common (Open Section)
Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Hayes, Thomas0-1-1Oct-04LossUnder 11 Trial
Nov-04DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Hill, Jack0-0-1Oct-03LossUnder 9 Trial
Hodgson, James1-0-0Mar-06WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Holland, James0-0-2Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Jenkins, Emrys1-0-0Nov-03WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Kinnon, Christopher1-0-0Mar-06WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Kirk, James0-1-0Nov-05DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Kirk, John0-0-2Oct-03LossSAE - Reading School
Nov-03LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Kryvossidis, Dimitris1-0-0Mar-06WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Lewis, Nicholas1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Manning, Andrew1-0-0Mar-04WinSAE - Sonning Common (Open Section)
Manton-Jones, Alexander0-0-1Oct-04LossUnder 11 Trial
Marlow, Chris2-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Oct-05WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
McNamara, Helen0-1-0Nov-03DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Moffatt, Alex0-0-1Oct-03LossSAE - Reading School
Morris, Ben0-0-1Feb-04LossSAE - Streatley
Morton, Drew0-0-1Nov-04LossUnder 14,11 and 9 Practice Match (Berks Knights v. Dragons)
Newton, Alec1-0-0Feb-05WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Noel, Daniel0-0-1Oct-04LossSAE - Reading School
O'Reilly, Thomas2-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Passau, Joe1-1-0Feb-04DrawSAE - Streatley
Mar-04WinSAE - Sonning Common (Open Section)
Paul, Nicholas0-1-0Feb-05DrawCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Pena-Walsh, Tomas1-0-1Feb-05LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Nov-05WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Polomski, Michael1-0-0Feb-04WinSAE - Streatley
Ralph, Sian1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Rayer, Ethan0-1-1Feb-05DrawCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-06LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Robinson, Ben1-0-0Nov-05WinCold Ash v. Caversham A
Rogers, Reece1-0-0Oct-04WinSAE - Reading School
Salvini, Zach0-1-2Nov-03LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Nov-05DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Seater, Edward0-0-1Feb-04LossSAE - Streatley
Smith, Jonathan1-0-0Mar-06WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Smith, Michael0-0-1Oct-04LossSAE - Reading School
Smith, Richard0-0-2Oct-04LossSAE - Reading School
Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Spyrou, Alexis0-0-2Feb-05LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Starley, Robert1-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Nov-04WinUnder 14,11 and 9 Practice Match (Berks Knights v. Dragons)
Tegg, Phillip2-0-0Oct-04WinSAE - Reading School
Nov-04WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Tobin, Nicholas1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Tugnait, Ajay1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Tullar, Kim1-0-0Feb-05WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Vandersluis, Ben0-0-1Oct-04LossUnder 11 Trial
Vandersluis, James0-0-1Oct-03LossSAE - Reading School
Varady, Fenton1-0-1Oct-04WinUnder 11 Trial
May-06LossCaversham A v. Ridgeway A
Vasiliev, Ivailo1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Vonchek, James0-0-1Oct-05LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Weston, Timothy1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Wise, Edward0-1-1Oct-03DrawUnder 9 Trial
May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Wisener, James1-0-0Feb-05WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Wong, Kevin1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 9 Trial
Wright, Toby0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)

Totals: 46 wins, 10 draws, 38 losses