BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Mark Henley
School:Maiden Erlegh School
Age:14 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):633 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2014-15: 17 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 655, end: 633, max: 705
2013-14: 16 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 596, end: 655, max: 687
2011-12: 1 school team match


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ahmed, Farris1-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Anand, Shreyas1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (A Section)
Anand, Tejas0-1-0Mar-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Archer-Lock, Helen0-0-1Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Arora, Ojas2-0-0Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Batley, Ali1-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Batley, Amin1-0-1Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Oct-13LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Batley, Reza0-0-2Mar-14LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Beech, Alex2-0-0Apr-14WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Bhagnani, Bhavik1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Bhagwat, Dhruva0-0-2Mar-14LossSAE - Hawthorns
Sep-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Biazoto Cerveira, Oliver0-0-1Nov-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Breen, Alex0-0-1Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Bush, Jonathan0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Carter, Jack1-0-0Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Chana, Kareena1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Chandar, Manoj0-0-1Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Chandar, Mansa1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Chandra, Aadith1-0-0Sep-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Chandra, Vivaan0-1-0Sep-14DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Cherukuru, Sahil1-0-0Sep-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dhindsa, Bhavun1-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Dobrynin, Maxim1-1-1Oct-13DrawSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Feb-15LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Dobrynina, Sofya0-0-1Sep-13LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Dolding, Ethan1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Eapen, Ayuse1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Fitzherbert, Dimitri1-1-0Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Jan-15DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Fleming, Charlotte1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Gee, Brandon0-0-1Mar-12LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Gilpin, Nick1-0-0Jul-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Hadjiloucas, Alice0-1-0Oct-13DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Haldar, Sohom3-0-0Nov-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Harris, Mia1-0-1Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Feb-15LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Howard, Adam1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Irwin, Matthew1-0-0Dec-13WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Isaksen, Peter0-0-2Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
James, Archie1-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Janakiram, Shreram0-0-1Jan-15LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jolliffe, Ciara1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Kadambadi, Nikhil0-1-1Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-14DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Kapoor, Gurveen0-0-1Sep-14LossSAE - Polehampton
Karwa, Mannan0-0-2Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Kenton, Duncan1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Kinsman, Jasmine1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Legge, Harry1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Lenoir, Arti1-0-0Jul-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Li, Sida1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Mahesh, Saatvika0-0-1Jan-15LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Makhija, Akshat1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Maniu, Peter1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Mansfield-Jones, Megan1-0-0Apr-14WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Mcdonald, Kyle2-0-0Apr-14WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
Apr-14WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
McLoughlin, Annabel1-0-0Mar-12WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Miles, Euan1-0-2Nov-14LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (A Section)
Miles, Sean1-0-3Feb-14LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Apr-14LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Mitchell, Adam2-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mittal, Yuvam1-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Mohan, Jai0-0-1Sep-14LossSAE - Polehampton
Moore, Alexander1-0-0Nov-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Munn, Henry3-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Jul-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Sep-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Nov-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Murray, Peter1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Murray, Robert0-0-2Oct-13LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Feb-14LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Narekuli, Ashwath0-0-2Jan-14LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Mar-14LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Negwekar, Aakash0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Nelmes, Augustus1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Noronha, Aden1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Noronha, Anya1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Omar-Mufti, Adil0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Palmer, Callum2-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Sep-14WinSAE - Polehampton
Palmer, Marcus2-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Palmer, Samuel1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Penny, Daniel1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Pianta, Max0-0-1Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Popat, Nayan2-0-0Sep-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (A Section)
Popat, Niam0-0-1Jul-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Pressey, Toby1-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Purves, Alex1-0-0Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
Ramaraju, Siddarth0-0-4Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Feb-14LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-14LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Ratcliffe, Lewis1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Rollett, Sam1-0-0Jul-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Rosso, James3-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Rybak, Teo0-0-1Nov-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Saeed, Yaqub0-0-1Apr-14LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Samways, Callum1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Sanjeev, Elil1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Saxena, Anvesha1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Say, Connie1-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Scott, Connor0-0-4Mar-14LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Nov-14LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Shanmuhanathan, Shan1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Singh, Aditya0-0-4Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Dec-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Apr-15LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
Soni, Achyuttam0-0-1Nov-14LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Sou, Michael0-1-0Nov-14DrawClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
Spencer, Michael1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Stoyanov, Boris1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Stoyanov, Viktor0-0-1Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Suleyman, Adem1-0-0Dec-13WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Sunar, Richard1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Sutton, Alasdair0-0-1Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Thornley, Oliver0-0-1Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Tippey, Jake0-0-1Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Tyagi, Arnav0-0-1Mar-14LossSAE - Hawthorns
Vallis, Luke0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Vallis, Nicholas0-0-3Sep-13LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Sep-14LossSAE - Polehampton
Velraj, Akshay1-0-3Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Apr-14LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Sep-14LossSAE - Polehampton
Walker, Andrew1-0-0Dec-13WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Walker, Joe0-0-2Dec-13LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Watkins, Matthew0-1-0Mar-12DrawUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Watson, Xavier0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Weir, Jamie0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Winsor, David2-0-4Jan-14WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-14LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Feb-15LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Yan, Yuhan0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Yates, Joshua1-0-2Jan-14LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Sep-14WinSAE - Polehampton
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (A Section)

Totals: 82 wins, 8 draws, 77 losses