BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Adam Mitchell
School:not known
Age:13 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):477 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2014-15: 4 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 428, end: 477, max: 477
2013-14: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 401, end: 428, max: 428
2012-13: 5 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 503, end: 401, max: 503
2011-12: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Anand, Shreyas0-0-1Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Batley, Reza0-0-1Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Bazin, Bobby0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Bhagnani, Bhavik0-1-0May-13DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Blackwell, Francesca0-1-0Sep-13DrawSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Boultwood, Harrison1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Breen, Alex0-0-1Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Bruce, Thomas0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Bunce, Archie0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Bush, Jonathan0-0-1Mar-12LossPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Cann, Cameron1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Chadwick, Eabha1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Chopra, Advay0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (B Section)
Drennan, Aidan0-0-2Mar-12LossPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Drennan, Kiran1-1-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Mar-15DrawPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Dunbar, Daniel1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Gardener, Dominic1-0-0Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Gleeson, Alan0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Goslin, Aidan1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Hallett, Abby0-1-0Feb-13DrawSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Harris, Mia1-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-15WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Harrison, Maddy1-0-0Mar-15WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Henley, Mark0-0-2Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Heslington, Kateryna0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Hodgkinson, Freddie1-0-0Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Howard, Adam1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Hurn, Lewis1-0-0Mar-12WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Janakiram, Shreram1-0-3Mar-12LossPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Mar-15LossPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Joshi, Abhir0-0-1Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Kadambadi, Nikhil0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (B Section)
Karwa, Mannan0-0-3Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Langer, Henry1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Lea, Alex1-0-0Sep-12WinSAE - Polehampton
Ledden, Billy1-0-0Mar-12WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
McClure, James1-0-0Mar-15WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Miles, Euan0-0-2May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Mohan, Dev0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Mohan, Jai1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Moody, James0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Morgan, Sam1-0-0Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Munn, Henry0-0-1Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Norford, Joshua1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Owen, Alice1-0-2Mar-12LossPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Mar-13LossPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Mar-15WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Owen, Edward1-0-0Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Pahwa, Mudit0-1-0Mar-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Potter, Matthew1-0-0Mar-12WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Ramaraju, Siddarth0-0-2Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Ramesha, Rishabh0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Ratcliffe, Lewis1-0-2Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (B Section)
Shanmuhanathan, Shan0-1-0Jan-14DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Smith, Harry1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Smyth, Dilara0-1-0Feb-13DrawSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Sou, Matthew1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (B Section)
Steele, Matthew0-0-1Mar-15LossPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Tegg, Toby1-0-0Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Vallis, Luke0-0-1Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Vivekanand, Arya0-1-0Jan-14DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Vonka, Dominuc1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Walton, William1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Watkins, Matthew1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Woods, Jacob0-1-0Sep-12DrawSAE - Polehampton
York, Oliver0-1-0May-13DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)

Totals: 30 wins, 10 draws, 37 losses