BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Daniel Esteve
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):816 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2009-10: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 774, end: 816, max: 816
2007-08: 1 tournament, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 743, end: 774, max: 774
2006-07: 1 tournament, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 725, end: 743, max: 743
Ranking(s): Under 11: 22
2005-06: 9 tournaments, 1 school team match, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 636, end: 725, max: 790
Ranking(s): Under 9: 7
2004-05: 5 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 609, end: 636, max: 658
2003-04: 3 tournaments
2002-03: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Anderson, Scott0-1-0Oct-03DrawUnder 9 Trial
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-3Oct-03LossUnder 9 Trial
Jan-04LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8 Section)
Jan-10LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Asser, Martyn1-0-0Oct-05WinUnder 9 Trial
Bakici, Alper0-1-0Oct-03DrawUnder 9 Trial
Bannister, Kate1-0-0Oct-05WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Beith, Edwin1-0-0Nov-05WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Blofeld, Guy0-1-0Oct-03DrawUnder 9 Trial
Bloomfield, Joe0-0-1Oct-03LossUnder 9 Trial
Campbell-Platt, Justin1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Carr, Charlotte1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Chen, Ryan0-1-4Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8)
Jan-05DrawSAE - Dolphin School (Under 8 Section)
May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Coe, James4-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8)
Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Under 8 Section)
Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Coe, Patrick1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Under 8 Section)
Corcoran, Charlie1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Dasgupta, Amrita1-0-0Oct-05WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Deans, Oliver1-1-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Dec-05DrawSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Fanning, Francis0-1-0Oct-03DrawUnder 9 Trial
Frost, Thomas1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Gasson, Harry2-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-05WinUnder 9 Trial
Gilbert, Isabelle1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Goodwin, Sam0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Goodwin, Zoe0-0-2Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Jan-07LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Gough, Mathew1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Graesser, Sam1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Gray, Rebecca1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8)
Hall, Alex0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Hallström, Sofia3-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Under 8 Section)
Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Oct-05WinUnder 9 Trial
Hartley, James2-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Haslehurst, Harriet1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Hawkins, Dominic1-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Head, Becky1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Herring, Isaac2-0-1Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Under 8 Section)
Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Nov-05WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Higginbotham, Luke1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8 Section)
Higginbotham, Max0-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8 Section)
Kemp, Matty0-0-1Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Kirk, James0-1-1Oct-04LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-05DrawSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Lazenby, Joss1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Leighton-Young, Kit1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Lote, Edmond0-0-3May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Louw, David1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Martin, Dominic1-0-0Oct-04WinUnder 9 Trial
Mason-Watson, Toby1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Matthews, Jonathan1-0-0Oct-05WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
McAllister, Charlie1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
McKenna, Patrick1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Under 8 Section)
Mills, James1-0-0Oct-04WinUnder 9 Trial
Noel, Daniel0-0-2Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Jan-07LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Ohashi, Kazuka1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Palka, Duncan0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Papachristos, Maximillian0-1-0Jan-08DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Pearson, Adam3-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Oct-05WinUnder 9 Trial
Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Pearson, Clare1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Pena-Walsh, Tomas0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Poile, Andrew1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Price, Matthew0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Quevillart, Charlie1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Ralph, Bradley1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Rayner, Mitchell1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8)
Rogers, Chloe0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Rogers, Reece0-2-0Jan-06DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Jan-07DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Rowe, Stephen0-0-1Oct-04LossUnder 9 Trial
Salvini, Zach0-0-2Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Sankla, Keshav1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Shapland, Henry1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8 Section)
Smith, Jonathan3-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8)
Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Under 8 Section)
Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sudhakar, Monishsujay0-0-1Jan-10LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Toohey, Alex1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8 Section)
Trice, Ashley1-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Vandersluis, James0-1-0Nov-05DrawSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Varady, Frazer1-0-0Oct-04WinUnder 9 Trial
Walder, Joseph0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Wilson, Andrew1-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Wilson, Robin1-0-2Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8)
Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Wise, Edward0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Wong, Kevin0-0-1Oct-04LossUnder 9 Trial
Wright, Charlie0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Zhang, Roy0-0-2Nov-05LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)

Totals: 59 wins, 11 draws, 39 losses