BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Kateryna Heslington
School:not known
Age:12 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):571 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2015-16: 5 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 661, end: 571, max: 691
Ranking(s): Girls: 9
2014-15: 5 tournaments, 1 school team match, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 648, end: 661, max: 661
Ranking(s): Under 11: 24, Girls: 5
2013-14: 15 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 419, end: 648, max: 648
Ranking(s): Under 9: 10, Girls: 5, Improvers: +229
2012-13: 8 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 443, end: 419, max: 443
Ranking(s): Girls: 19
2011-12: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ahmed, Aniq1-0-0May-15WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Allchin, Zachary1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Andrewes, Evie0-1-0Mar-14DrawSAE - Sonning Common
Ankers, Isabelle1-0-0Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Bahra, Kiran1-0-1Mar-13WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Barathan, Shruthi0-0-1Nov-12LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Batley, Ali0-0-3Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-14LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Batley, Amin2-0-1Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Batley, Reza0-0-2Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Bazin, Oliver0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Beech, Alex0-1-0Oct-14DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Bhagwat, Dhruva0-0-2Oct-13LossUnder 9 Trial
Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Bhandary, Ishani2-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Bishop, Holly1-0-0Nov-13WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Blackwell, Francesca1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Breen, Alex1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Brooke, Samuel1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Bruce, Thomas1-0-1Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Carr, Ryan1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Carter, Jack1-0-1Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Chadwick, Eabha1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Chadwick, Saorla0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Chandar, Mansa0-1-1Mar-14DrawSAE - Sonning Common
Nov-15LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Charteris, Andrew1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Chougule, Aashirya3-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-15WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Croos, Jonathan0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Davidson, Laura0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Dobrynin, Maxim0-0-1Oct-13LossUnder 9 Trial
Dobrynina, Sofya0-0-1Mar-14LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Downing, Theo1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Drennan, Kiran0-1-0Jan-14DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Findel-Hawkins, Alexandra1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Findel-Hawkins, Isabella1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Fitzherbert, Dimitri0-1-0Mar-13DrawSAE - The Downs, Compton
Fleming, Liliana1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Fulford-Perez, Isabelle1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Gaharwar, Shubh1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Gali-Sanjeev, Veer-Raj1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
George, Ian0-0-1Jun-16LossUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Ghatge, Ishita0-1-0May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Goodman, Felipe1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Gurleyen, Aylin0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Hadjiloucas, Alice0-1-0Nov-12DrawGirls Under 11 Trial
Harris, Mia0-1-2Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-14LossGirls Under 11 Trial
May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Janakiram, Shreram1-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Jani, Kamya1-0-0Nov-14WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Jolliffe, Ciara3-1-0Nov-13WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Kadambadi, Nikhil0-0-3Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Mar-14LossSAE - Hawthorns
Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Kamath, Gaurav0-0-1Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Kapoor, Jasmine1-0-0Nov-12WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Karwa, Mannan1-0-6Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-13LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Khetarpal, Mahi1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Kirby, Andrew0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Legg, Jodie2-0-0Nov-14WinGirls Under 11 Trial
May-15WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Legge, Harry2-0-1Mar-14WinSAE - Sonning Common
Mar-14LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Lenoir, Arti0-0-1Nov-13LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Mahesh, Saatvika0-0-1Nov-13LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Manning, Oscar1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Mansfield-Jones, Megan1-1-0Nov-13DrawGirls Under 11 Trial
Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Maynard, Clara2-0-2Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Nov-15LossGirls Under 11 Trial
McCabe, Benjamin1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Menon, Bhavya1-0-0Nov-12WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Miles, Euan0-0-3Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-13LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Miles, Sean0-0-4Mar-13LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-14LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Minke, Dima0-0-1Jun-16LossUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Mitchell, Adam1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Mittal, Tanisha1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Mohan, Dev0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Mohan, Jai0-1-1Nov-12DrawSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Moody, James0-0-1Mar-14LossSAE - Sonning Common
Noronha, Anya2-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Obstfeld, Dania0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Owen, Alice1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Palmer, Callum0-1-0Mar-14DrawSAE - Hawthorns
Palmer, Marcus1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Palmer, Samuel0-1-0Mar-14DrawSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Pande, Gargi0-1-0Nov-12DrawGirls Under 11 Trial
Pearce, Alex1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Phillips, Sam1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Pianta, Max0-0-1Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Pickwell, Eve1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Popat, Niam1-0-1Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Jun-16LossUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Pradeep, Sneha1-0-0Nov-15WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Ramaraju, Siddarth0-0-2Mar-14LossSAE - Hawthorns
Mar-14LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Rao, Shree1-0-0Nov-15WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Ratcliffe, Lewis1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Riches, Ben1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Riley, George1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Rollett, Sam0-1-0May-15DrawUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Rosin, Olivia1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Rowe, George0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Rudman, Robert1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Sackman, Harry1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Sanjeev, Elil0-1-0Oct-13DrawSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Sarson, Euan0-0-1Mar-13LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Sarson, Jamie0-0-1Mar-13LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Saxena, Anvesha2-0-1May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Nov-14LossGirls Under 11 Trial
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Say, Connie3-1-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
May-13DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Nov-14WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Scott, Jamie1-0-0Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Shah, Ronith1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Shanker, Preethika1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Shanker, Saadhikha1-1-0Oct-13DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Somovidis, Richard0-0-1Mar-14LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Spencer, Michael0-0-1Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Steele, Matthew1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Sutton, Alasdair1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Vallis, Luke0-0-1Mar-14LossSAE - Sonning Common
Vallis, Nicholas0-0-2Mar-14LossSAE - Sonning Common
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Viola, Lucy1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Vivekanand, Arya2-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Watkins, Matthew0-0-1Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Webb, Mason1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Weir, Jamie0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Winsor, David0-1-2Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Jan-14DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Oct-15LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Zhou, Albert1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)

Totals: 80 wins, 19 draws, 69 losses