BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Jack James
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):579 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2004-05: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 581, end: 569, max: 608
2003-04: 5 tournaments
2002-03: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Connor, Ellie0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Davey, Rachel0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Davie, James0-0-1Mar-04LossSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Under 8 Section)
Deans, Oliver0-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8 Section)
Drewett, Michael0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Francis, Jenny0-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8 Section)
Goodwin, Zoe0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Goswell, Charlie0-1-0Feb-04DrawSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst (Under 8)
Hallström, Sofia1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8 Section)
Higginbotham, Luke1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8 Section)
Hussain, Junaid0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Lindsay, Malcolm0-1-0May-05DrawUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Mannering, Harvey0-0-2Jan-04LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8 Section)
Mar-04LossSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Under 8 Section)
McCracken, Callum1-1-0Feb-04DrawSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst (Under 8)
Mar-04WinSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Under 8 Section)
Morton, Drew0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Powell, Charlie1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Robinson, Edward1-0-0Feb-04WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst (Under 8)
Robinsonx, Thomas0-0-1Feb-04LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst (Under 8)
Rogers, Reece0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Smith, Thomas1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Spencer, Robert1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Spencer, Tristan1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Tegg, Phillip1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Toohey, Alex0-1-0Mar-04DrawSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Under 8 Section)
Trice, Ashley0-1-0Jan-05DrawSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Vandersluis, Tom0-2-0Feb-04DrawSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst (Under 8)
Mar-04DrawSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Under 8 Section)
Walder, Joseph0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Wise, Frances0-0-2Feb-04LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst (Under 8)
Mar-04LossSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Under 8 Section)
Wisener, James1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Wright, Toby0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)

Totals: 10 wins, 7 draws, 18 losses