BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Alice Hadjiloucas
School:The Abbey School
Age:15 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):619 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
62 (ECF Rapidplay)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2016-17: 2 tournaments
2015-16: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 627, end: 619, max: 619
Ranking(s): Girls: 8
2014-15: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 591, end: 627, max: 627
2013-14: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 562, end: 591, max: 591
Ranking(s): Girls: 9
2012-13: 6 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 487, end: 562, max: 562
Ranking(s): Girls: 11
2011-12: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 487, end: 487, max: 487


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff0-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Archer-Lock, Helen0-0-3Nov-12LossGirls Under 11 Trial
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Autio, Laura1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Beckinsale, James0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Bhagnani, Muskan1-0-1May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Blackwell, Francesca0-1-0May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Bratchyk, Antony1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Chadwick, Alannah1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Chadwick, Saorla0-1-0Nov-12DrawGirls Under 11 Trial
Davidson, Laura0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Del Azar, Solana1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Dobrynina, Sofya0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Eden-Hasler, Georgina0-0-2May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Findel-Hawkins, Alexandra1-0-0Nov-12WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Gandhi, Simran Nitin 1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Gleeson, Alan0-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Gleeson, Sean0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Gurleyen, Aylin1-1-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Henley, Mark0-1-0Oct-13DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Heslington, Kateryna0-1-0Nov-12DrawGirls Under 11 Trial
Hill, Natalie1-0-0Nov-12WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Hinckley, Timothy0-1-0Dec-12DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Isaksen, Peter0-0-2Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
James, Archie1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Jones, Emily0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
Kapoor, Gurveen0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Kapoor, Jasmine3-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Karwa, Mannan1-0-1Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Keates, Juliette1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Lawrence, Katy0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Mahesh, Saatvika1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Mangiacapra, Alicia1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
McDonald, Alexander1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Mellor, Kirsty0-1-0May-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
Metcalfe, Ben1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Miles, Sean0-0-3Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Parker, Luke1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Popat, Nayan0-1-0Apr-16DrawUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Quevillart, Charlie1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Raju, Shreya1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Ramesha, Rishabh1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Ratcliffe, Lewis0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Rowe, George1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Sadler, Rebecca1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Sarson, Euan0-0-1Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Sarson, Jamie0-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Scott, Connor0-0-1Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Sleigh, Esther1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
Smyth, Dilara1-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Steele, Matthew1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Stewart, James1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Thompson, James1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Wells, Bethany1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
Winsor, David0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior

Totals: 31 wins, 8 draws, 26 losses