BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Kiran Drennan
School:not known
Age:12 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):620 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2015-16: 4 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 482, end: 620, max: 620
Ranking(s): Under 11: 19
2014-15: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 426, end: 482, max: 496
2013-14: 4 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 472, end: 426, max: 472
2012-13: 8 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Allchin, Zachary0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Amole, Jimi0-0-1Mar-13LossPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Anwar, Faheem0-0-1Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Bain, Angus1-0-0Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Baradwaaj, Shashank0-0-1Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Batley, Ali0-0-2Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Batley, Amin0-0-1Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Bhagnani, Bhavik0-1-0Jan-14DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Bilgi, Aanya1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Bishop, Holly0-1-0Jan-13DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Blackwell, Francesca0-0-2Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Cane-Honeysett, Aedan1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Carter, Jack0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Chandar, Mansa0-0-2May-13LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Mar-14LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Charles, Alexander1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Chougule, Aashirya0-0-1Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Clarke, Ethan1-0-0Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Coe, Michael1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Croft, Joseph1-1-0Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Mar-15DrawPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Dargan, Tom1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Dean, Louis1-0-0Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Floodgate, Solomon1-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Goodman, Felipe1-0-2Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Nov-14LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Harris, Mia0-0-3Mar-14LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mar-15LossPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Sep-15LossSAE - Polehampton
Harvey, Jack1-0-0Mar-15WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Heslington, Kateryna0-1-0Jan-14DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Houseman, Louis1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Hurn, Lewis0-0-1Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Jacob, Megan0-0-1Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Janakiram, Shreram0-0-2Mar-13LossPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Mar-15LossPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Joshi, Abhir0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Kapoor, Gurveen0-0-2Oct-12LossUnder 9 Trial
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Kulkarni, Shubham1-0-0Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Lea, Alex0-0-1Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Lea, Edmund0-0-1Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Ledden, Billy1-0-0Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Legge, Harry2-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Lunnon, Alfie1-0-0Mar-15WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Luo, Ashley1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Ma, James0-1-0Nov-14DrawSAE - Earley St Peter's
Manning, Oscar0-1-0May-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Marcombe, Angus0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Mcdonald, Kyle0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Miles, Euan0-0-1Oct-12LossUnder 9 Trial
Miles, Sean0-0-1Nov-14LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Mitchell, Adam0-1-1Sep-12LossSAE - Polehampton
Mar-15DrawPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Mohan, Jai0-0-2Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Munn, Henry0-0-1Oct-12LossUnder 9 Trial
Murray, Jake0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Owen, Alice0-0-1Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Palmer, Samuel0-0-2Mar-14LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Pandey, Shivansh1-0-0Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Popat, Niam0-2-2Oct-12LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-12LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
May-13DrawUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Pradeep, Sneha1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Ratcliffe, Lewis0-0-1Sep-15LossSAE - Polehampton
Rehman, Hamza1-0-0Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Robbins, Jamie1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Robinson, Noah1-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Rollett, Sam0-0-1Oct-12LossUnder 9 Trial
Rosin, Olivia0-1-0Nov-12DrawClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Rowe, George0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Rybak, Teo0-0-1Sep-15LossSAE - Polehampton
Sanjeev, Elil0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Saxena, Anvesha1-0-1Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Say, Connie1-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Shanker, Saadhikha0-1-0Nov-12DrawClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Soni, Achyuttam0-0-1Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Sou, Michael0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Steele, Jack1-0-0Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Steele, Matthew1-0-1Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Stewart, James1-0-3Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Sunderamurthy, Ashton1-0-0Mar-15WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Tegg, Toby0-0-1Mar-13LossPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Vallis, Nicholas0-0-1Nov-12LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Velraj, Akshay0-0-2Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Walton, William1-0-0Mar-13WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 9)
Watson, Alexander0-0-1Nov-12LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Winsor, David0-0-1Oct-12LossUnder 9 Trial
Winsor, Robert0-1-1Jan-14DrawSAE - Dolphin School
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Woods, Jacob0-0-1Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Wyatt, Finn0-1-0Jan-13DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Yates, Joshua0-0-1Mar-14LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst

Totals: 31 wins, 13 draws, 63 losses