BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Saatvika Mahesh
School:Kendrick School, Reading
Age:13 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):839 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2015-16: 4 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 820, end: 839, max: 839
Ranking(s): Under 18: 21, Girls: 4, Improvers: +19
2014-15: 15 tournaments, 1 school team match, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 801, end: 820, max: 823
Ranking(s): Under 11: 9, Girls: 3
2013-14: 7 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 596, end: 801, max: 801
Ranking(s): Under 11: 13, Girls: 3, Improvers: +205
2012-13: 10 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 496, end: 596, max: 596
Ranking(s): Under 9: 16, Girls: 8, Improvers: +150


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Anand, Aaria1-0-0Nov-12WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Arora, Ojas1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Augustine, Angelo1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Bahra, Kiran1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-0-2Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Balogun, Jenyo1-0-0Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Batley, Ali2-1-0Oct-13DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Batley, Amin1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Bazin, Bobby1-0-0Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Beckinsale, James0-0-1Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Bhagwat, Dhruva0-0-1Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Bishop, Holly1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Blackwell, Francesca3-1-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Nov-13WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-14DrawGirls Under 11 Trial
Breen, Alex0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Carter, Jack1-0-2Oct-12LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Chadwick, Saorla0-1-0May-13DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Chandar, Manoj1-0-0Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Dobrynin, Maxim0-0-4Oct-12LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Downing, Theo1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Findel-Hawkins, Alexandra1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Gaharwar, Shubh2-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
May-15WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Gleeson, Sean0-0-2Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Goodman, Felipe1-1-1Apr-13DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Gurleyen, Aylin0-1-0Nov-13DrawGirls Under 11 Trial
Hadjiloucas, Alice0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Hadjiloucas, Mia1-0-0Nov-14WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Harris, Mia1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Henley, Mark1-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Heslington, Kateryna1-0-0Nov-13WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Isaksen, Peter0-0-1Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Janakiram, Shreram1-1-0Oct-13DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Jan-15WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jolliffe, Ciara0-1-1Oct-14DrawSAE - Reading School
Nov-14LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Joshi, Abhir1-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 9 Trial
Jowett, Marco1-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 9 Trial
Kadambadi, Nikhil0-0-1Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Kamath, Gaurav1-1-0Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Oct-13DrawSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Karwa, Mannan1-1-1Nov-12LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Mar-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Mallett, Euon1-0-1Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Mead, Sam1-0-0Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Menon, Bhavya1-0-0Nov-12WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Miles, Euan2-1-0Feb-13DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Miles, Sean1-0-1Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Mohan, Jai3-0-0Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Moody, James0-0-1Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Munn, Henry1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Munns, Nathan1-0-0May-15WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
O'Brien, Finlay1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Owen, Alice2-0-0Nov-12WinGirls Under 11 Trial
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Palmer, Callum0-0-1Jan-15LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Palmer, Marcus1-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Palmer, Samuel2-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
May-15WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Pianta, Max0-0-2Oct-12LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Popat, Niam1-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 9 Trial
Ramaraju, Siddarth1-0-1Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Ramaraju, Sruthi1-0-0Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Rollett, Sam0-0-1Oct-12LossUnder 9 Trial
Rompani, Cosmo1-0-0May-15WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Sackman, Harry1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Sanjay, Arunima1-0-0Nov-14WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Saxena, Anvesha2-0-0Nov-13WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Nov-14WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Say, Connie1-0-0Nov-13WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Shanker, Saadhikha1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Shanmuhanathan, Shan1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Singh, Aditya0-0-1Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Sou, Matthew1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Sou, Michael1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Spencer, Michael0-1-1Nov-13DrawSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Ukil, Rhea1-0-0Nov-12WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Vaidya, Saksham1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Vallis, Luke0-0-2Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-15LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Vallis, Nicholas1-1-0Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Oct-13DrawSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Watkins, Matthew2-0-0Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Winsor, David2-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)

Totals: 66 wins, 12 draws, 31 losses