BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Maxim Dobrynin
School:not known
Age:11 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):800 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2014-15: 6 tournaments, 8 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 708, end: 800, max: 800
Ranking(s): Under 9: 3, Under 11: 10, Improvers: +92
2013-14: 13 tournaments, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 701, end: 708, max: 754
Ranking(s): Under 9: 8
2012-13: 16 tournaments, 7 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 544, end: 701, max: 724
Ranking(s): Under 9: 9, Improvers: +176


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Airikkala, Finn1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Akeya-Price, Robert0-0-1Apr-13LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
Allchin, Zachary1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Alsford, Liam1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Anwar, Faheem1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Atara, Dev0-0-1Apr-13LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Bahra, Kiran2-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-0-4Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Baradwaaj, Shashank1-0-0Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Batley, Ali2-0-2Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Oct-13LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Bazin, Bobby1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Beckinsale, James0-0-1Apr-13LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 10)
Beech, Alex0-1-0Feb-15DrawSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Bhagnani, Bhavik1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Bhagwat, Dhruva0-0-2Oct-13LossUnder 9 Trial
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Blackwell, Francesca1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Byrom, Harris0-1-0May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Carter, Jack1-0-1Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Chana, Kareena1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Chandar, Mansa1-0-0Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Chetwood, Owen1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Chopra, Advay1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Collin, Benjamin1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Croos, Jonathan0-0-1Mar-13LossSAE - Sonning Common
Cunningham, James1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Dargan, Henry1-0-0Apr-14WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Dewdath, Daniel Rajeev1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Dobrynina, Sofya1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Dunbar, Daniel0-0-1Oct-12LossUnder 9 Trial
Fitzherbert, Dimitri1-0-0Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Flossmann, Killian1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Gleeson, Alan0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Gleeson, Sean1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Goodman, Felipe2-0-2Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Apr-13WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Apr-14WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Grayson, Harry0-0-1Oct-12LossUnder 9 Trial
Haines, Edward1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Harris, Mia0-0-1Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Haynes, Jack1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Henley, Mark1-1-1Oct-13DrawSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Heslington, Kateryna1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Jackson, Theo1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Janakiram, Shreram1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Jeffery, Sam1-0-0Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Kamath, Gaurav3-2-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-13DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
May-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Kapoor, Gurveen0-0-1Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Karwa, Mannan3-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Kingsbury, Brandon1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Koertzen, Adam1-0-0Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Lea, Alex0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Lenoir, Arti0-0-1Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Mahesh, Saatvika4-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Makhija, Akshat1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Mallett, Euon1-0-0Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
McCabe, Benjamin1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Miles, Euan3-0-4Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-13LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Miles, Sean1-0-1Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Mohan, Dev1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mohan, Jai2-0-0Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Moody, James0-0-1Mar-13LossSAE - Sonning Common
Munn, Henry2-0-1Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Apr-13WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Oberai, Amrik1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Omar-Mufti, Azeem0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Palmer, Callum1-0-0Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Palmer, Marcus1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Popat, Niam1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Ramaraju, Sruthi1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Riches, Ben1-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Robinson, Noah1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Rollett, Sam2-0-0Oct-12WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Sachdeva, Shaan1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Sanjeev, Elil1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Sarson, Euan2-0-0Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Say, Connie1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Scott, Jamie1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Shanmuhanathan, Shan0-1-0May-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Sharkey, Theo1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Somovidis, Gerald1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Spencer, Michael2-0-3Oct-12LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Stewart, James1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Stoyanov, Viktor0-0-1Feb-15LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Thakrar, Eshaan1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Vallis, Luke0-0-2Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sep-13LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Vallis, Nicholas3-0-4Nov-12LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-13LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Velraj, Akshay1-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Walton, William1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Watkins, Matthew1-0-0Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Watson, Alexander1-0-0Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Weir, Jamie1-0-0Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Winsor, David1-0-2Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Yates, Joshua2-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Zhang, Harvey0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)

Totals: 90 wins, 6 draws, 45 losses