BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Reza Batley
School:Reading School
Age:16 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):813 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2015-16: 13 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 803, end: 813, max: 968
2014-15: 4 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 808, end: 803, max: 803
2013-14: 17 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 684, end: 808, max: 916
2012-13: 7 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 779, end: 684, max: 779


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ahmed, Aniq1-0-0Dec-15WinSAE - Wellington College
Akotio-sowah, Andy1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Aleksin, Grigory0-0-1Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Alsford, Liam1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Archer, George1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Archer-Lock, Helen0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan0-0-4Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Nov-13LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 18)
Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Nov-14LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 16)
Baradwaaj, Shashank1-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Batley, Ali7-0-2Feb-13WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Jan-14WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Dec-14WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Dec-15WinSAE - Wellington College
Jan-16LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Batley, Amin6-0-1Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-14WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Beech, Alex5-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Bhagwat, Dhruva0-0-5Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-14LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Mar-14LossSAE - Hawthorns
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Blackwell, Francesca1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Breen, Alex0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Calver, Aaron0-0-1Nov-13LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 18)
Carter, Jack1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Chopra, Advay1-0-0Dec-14WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Chougule, Aashirya1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Croos, Jonathan2-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Dobrynina, Sofya1-0-1Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Drennan, Aidan0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Dusi, Arpan1-0-0Dec-15WinSAE - Wellington College
Fernandes, Krystal0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Fryer, David1-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Gallagher, Benjamin1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Gleeson, Sean0-0-1Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Goodman, Felipe2-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Gray, Matthew1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Green, William1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Head, Louise0-0-2Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Henley, Mark2-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Heslington, Kateryna2-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Islam, Zain1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Janakiram, Shreram1-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Major)
Joshi, Abhir1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Joshi, Aryan0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Kadambadi, Nikhil0-1-2Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Nov-13DrawSAE - Radstock (Open)
Kamath, Gaurav0-0-1Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Kapoor, Gurveen1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Karwa, Mannan0-0-3Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sep-13LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Khoo, Orton0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Kirby, Andrew1-1-0Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Major)
Feb-16DrawSAE - Reading School (Major)
Langer, Henry1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Lawson, Daniel0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Lea, Edmund0-1-0Oct-12DrawSAE - Reading School (Open)
Lenoir, Arti1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Liles, Oliver1-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Makhija, Akshat2-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mallett, Euon1-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Meyer, Luke0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Miles, Euan2-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Miles, Sean1-1-1Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Nov-14LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 16)
Nov-14DrawClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 16)
Mitchell, Adam1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Mohan, Dev2-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mohan, Jai1-0-0Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mohan, Shaan2-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Moody, James2-0-3Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-13LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 18)
Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Nov-14LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 16)
Munns, Nathan1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Narekuli, Ashwath1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Oh, Richard0-0-2May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Omar-Mufti, Adil1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Omar-Mufti, Azeem1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Palmer, Callum1-1-0Jan-16DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Palmer, Marcus4-0-1Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Major)
Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Mar-16LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Palmer, Samuel3-1-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Oct-15DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Major)
Patel, Sunay4-0-0Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Dec-15WinSAE - Wellington College
Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Mar-16WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Pianta, Max1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Quevillart, Charlie1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Rafiq, Usman1-0-0Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon2-0-0Dec-15WinSAE - Wellington College
Mar-16WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Ramaraju, Siddarth2-0-1Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-14LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Ramesha, Rishabh1-0-0Dec-15WinSAE - Wellington College
Ratcliffe, Lewis2-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mar-16WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Redford, James1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Ross, James0-1-0Oct-13DrawSAE - Reading School (Open)
Rybak, Teo2-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Major)
Saeed, Yaqub0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Samways, Justin1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Sanjeev, Elil2-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Sarson, Euan2-0-1Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Sarson, Jamie0-0-3Feb-13LossSAE - Streatley Primary
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Oct-13LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Saxena, Anvesha1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Scammell, William1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Scott, Connor1-0-4Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Nov-14LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Dec-14LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Mar-16LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Scott, Harrison1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Shanmuhanathan, Shan1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Shivanand, Vishnu1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Smith, Sebastian1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Soni, Achyuttam0-1-0Mar-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sou, Matthew1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Southgate, Tom1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Spencer, Michael1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Stewart, James2-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Stoyanov, Boris1-0-1Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Stoyanov, Viktor2-0-2Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Nov-14LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Dec-14WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sunar, Richard1-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Sutton, Alasdair2-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Thayer, Jack1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Thornley, Oliver0-0-1Mar-14LossSAE - Hawthorns
Tippey, Jake1-0-0Nov-13WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 18)
Tyagi, Arnav1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Vaidya, Saksham0-0-1Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Vallis, Luke0-0-5Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Nov-13LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 18)
Nov-14LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 16)
Nov-15LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Vallis, Nicholas1-0-1Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Nov-15LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Velraj, Akshay2-1-2Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-13DrawSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-14LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Dec-14WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Sep-15LossSAE - Polehampton
Vivekanand, Aarush1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Walker, Joe2-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Weir, Jamie1-0-1Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Winsor, David1-1-0Sep-13DrawSAE - Earley St Peter's
Jan-14WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Woods, Jacob1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Yang, Charles1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Yates, Joshua5-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-14WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Yu, Daniel1-0-1Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-15LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Zhou, Albert1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Zhu, Richard0-0-2Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)

Totals: 135 wins, 10 draws, 69 losses