BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Felipe Goodman
School:not known
Age:12 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):782 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
68 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2015-16: 5 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 712, end: 782, max: 782
Ranking(s): Under 11: 7
2014-15: 6 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 695, end: 712, max: 763
Ranking(s): Under 11: 19
2013-14: 9 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 666, end: 695, max: 695
Ranking(s): Under 9: 9
2012-13: 10 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 583, end: 666, max: 666
Ranking(s): Under 9: 11, Improvers: +135


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Alsford, Liam1-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Arora, Ojas0-0-2Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Atara, Dev0-0-2Apr-13LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Apr-14LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Baradwaaj, Shashank1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Barathan, Shruthi0-1-1Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-14DrawUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Barnett-Ward, Rory1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Bate, Millie1-0-0Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Batley, Ali0-0-3Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Batley, Amin5-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Batley, Reza0-0-2Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Jan-16LossSAE - Downsway
Beech, Alex2-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Blackham, Henry2-1-0Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Blackwell, Francesca2-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Breen, Alex0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Carter, Jack0-0-4Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Chandar, Mansa0-0-1Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Charles, Alexander2-1-0Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Chopra, Advay1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Chougule, Aashirya1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Croos, Jonathan0-0-1Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Dobrynin, Maxim1-0-2Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Apr-13LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Apr-14LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Drennan, Kiran2-0-1Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Dyason, Connor2-1-0Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Floodgate, Omar1-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Gajadhar, Aiden0-0-1Apr-14LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Ganeshbabu, Adarsh Arun2-1-0Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Gleeson, Alan0-0-1Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Goodman, Felipe2-1-2Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Goslin, Aidan1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Gumbs, Eoin1-0-0Jun-13WinLightning Tournament
Gurleyen, Aylin0-0-2Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Harris, Mia2-1-0Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Hathaway, Jacob1-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Heslington, Kateryna0-0-1Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Hill, Sam1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Irwin, Matthew1-0-0Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Isaksen, Peter0-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Jackson, Theo1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Janakiram, Shreram1-0-2Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Jolliffe, Ciara2-1-0Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Joshi, Aryan0-0-1Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Kamath, Gaurav2-1-1Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Kapoor, Gurveen0-0-1Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Karwa, Mannan1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Kingsbury, Nathan1-0-0Jun-13WinLightning Tournament
Kirby, Andrew2-1-0Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Kulkarni, Shubham4-1-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Lawrence, Jack0-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Lea, Alex1-0-0Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Li, Siyuan1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Liles, Oliver1-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Little, Sam1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Love, James2-1-0Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Luo, Ashley1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Macdonald, Kyle1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Mahesh, Saatvika1-1-1Apr-13DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Makhija, Akshat1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Miles, Euan1-1-1Apr-13DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Sep-13LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Miles, Sean1-0-0Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mohan, Dev3-0-3Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Jun-13WinLightning Tournament
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Mohan, Jai3-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Jun-13WinLightning Tournament
Moody, James0-0-2Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Jun-13LossLightning Tournament
Morris, Jake1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Munn, Henry3-0-0Apr-13WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Murray, Jake1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Murray, Robert0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Narekuli, Ashwath2-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Palmer, Samuel3-1-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Nov-15DrawUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Pandey, Shivansh2-1-0Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Patel, Sunay2-1-0Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Phillips, Sam1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Pianta, Max1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Popat, Niam5-1-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Quevillart, Charlie1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Ramaraju, Siddarth0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Rao, Shree1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Rastomgee, Sarash1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Rollett, Sam0-1-0Feb-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Sanjeev, Elil2-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Sarson, Jamie1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Saxena, Anvesha2-1-0Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Scott, Connor1-0-1Nov-14LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Serpant, Nayan2-1-0Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Singh, Aditya0-0-2Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Soni, Achyuttam2-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Sou, Michael0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Spencer, Michael2-2-0May-13DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Srikanta Prasad, Suyash0-0-1Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Steele, Matthew1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Stewart, James4-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Stoyanov, Boris2-1-2Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Stoyanov, Viktor0-0-2Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Thornley, Oliver0-0-4Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Tokarz, Mateusz1-0-0Jun-13WinLightning Tournament
Upton-Wheeler, Louis1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Vallis, Luke0-0-4Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Sep-13LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Nov-15LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Vallis, Nicholas1-0-5Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Nov-15LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Velraj, Akshay1-0-6Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Nov-14LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Walker, Andrew1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Watkins, Matthew1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Weir, Jamie0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Wheeler, Kyle0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Winsor, David0-0-4Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Yates, Joshua2-2-0Apr-14DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Zhang, Harvey0-0-2May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)

Totals: 119 wins, 26 draws, 80 losses