BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Dev Mohan
School:Reading School
Age:13 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):736 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2015-16: 3 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 742, end: 731, max: 731
2014-15: 6 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 659, end: 742, max: 799
Ranking(s): Under 11: 14, Improvers: +83
2013-14: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 597, end: 659, max: 659
2012-13: 13 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 392, end: 597, max: 597
Ranking(s): Under 9: 15, Improvers: +212


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Appleyard, Ben1-0-0Oct-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Archer-Lock, Helen0-1-1Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Arora, Ojas2-0-3Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Bahador, Robin1-0-0Jun-13WinLightning Tournament
Bahra, Kiran1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-0-3Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Baradwaaj, Shashank1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Bartlett, Kerem1-0-0Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Batley, Ali0-0-2Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Batley, Amin2-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Batley, Reza0-0-2Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Beckinsale, James0-1-2Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Bhagwat, Dhruva0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Blackwell, Francesca1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Blackwell, Sebastian0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Butt, Idris1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Carter, Jack0-0-2Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Clarke, James0-1-1Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Croos, Jonathan0-0-1Mar-13LossSAE - Sonning Common
Davidson, Laura0-1-1Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Dobrynin, Maxim0-0-1Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Downing, Theo0-1-0Oct-15DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Fernandes, Krystal0-0-1Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Fulford-Perez, Isabelle1-0-0Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Gleeson, Alan0-0-1Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Gleeson, Sean0-0-1Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Goodman, Felipe1-0-5Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Jun-13LossLightning Tournament
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Grayson, Harry0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Gurleyen, Aylin0-0-2Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Hallett, Abby1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Harris, Mia1-1-1Sep-14WinSAE - Polehampton
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Haynes, Jack2-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Head, Louise0-0-1Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Heslington, Kateryna1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Janakiram, Shreram3-0-0Sep-14WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Jolliffe, Ciara1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Joshi, Abhir0-1-1Nov-12DrawSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Kadambadi, Nikhil0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Kamath, Gaurav0-1-1Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Kapoor, Gurveen1-1-2May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Sep-14WinSAE - Polehampton
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Kapoor, Jasmine2-0-0Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Jun-13WinLightning Tournament
Karwa, Mannan0-0-3Nov-12LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Kaur Sandhu, Arshleen1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Khan, Uzair1-0-0Jun-13WinLightning Tournament
Khandelwal, Arjun0-1-1Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Khoo, Orton0-1-1Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Lawrence, Katy1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - Sonning Common
Maguire, Roisin1-0-0Jun-13WinLightning Tournament
Mali, Aditya1-0-0Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mallett, Euon0-0-1Nov-12LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Manning, Oscar1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Maynard, Clara1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
McGuinness, Callum1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Miles, Euan1-0-5Dec-12LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-13LossSAE - Sonning Common
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Miles, Sean1-0-0Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mitchell, Adam1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Mohan, Dev0-1-3Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Mohan, Jai2-2-1Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-15DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Mohan, Shaan0-0-1Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Moody, James0-0-1Mar-13LossSAE - Sonning Common
Munn, Henry1-1-1Oct-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Norford, Joshua2-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Palmer, Callum1-0-0Sep-14WinSAE - Polehampton
Palmer, Samuel0-0-1Sep-14LossSAE - Polehampton
Pianta, Max1-0-1Nov-12LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Popat, Niam0-1-0Oct-14DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Ramaraju, Siddarth1-0-2Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Ramaraju, Sruthi0-0-1Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Ramesha, Rishabh1-0-0Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Riches, Ben1-1-0Nov-12DrawSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Rollett, Sam1-0-0Oct-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Romaniv, Julian1-0-0Jun-13WinLightning Tournament
Roper, Isabella0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Rowe, George1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Rybak, Teo0-1-1Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Saeed, Yaqub0-0-1Nov-12LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Satish, Shaunak0-1-1Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Saxena, Anvesha0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Singh, Aditya0-1-0May-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Somovidis, Gerald1-0-0Oct-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Somovidis, Richard1-0-0Oct-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Sou, Matthew1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Stoyanov, Boris0-0-2Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Stoyanov, Viktor0-1-3Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Sutton, Alasdair2-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Dec-12WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Under 9)
Tennant, Ashwin1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Thorley, Josh1-0-0Nov-12WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Thornley, Oliver0-1-4Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Trott, Luke1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Vallis, Nicholas0-1-4Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Velraj, Akshay0-1-4Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Walton, William1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Webb, Mason1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Winsor, David3-1-6Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Feb-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire B
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16DrawSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Yates, Joshua0-0-1Sep-14LossSAE - Polehampton

Totals: 62 wins, 25 draws, 91 losses