BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Jai Mohan
School:not known
Age:12 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):642 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2015-16: 2 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 563, end: 642, max: 642
Ranking(s): Under 11: 17
2014-15: 5 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 515, end: 563, max: 563
2013-14: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 429, end: 431, max: 431
2012-13: 11 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 401, end: 429, max: 429


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Arora, Ojas0-0-1Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Atara, Dev0-0-1Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Bahra, Kiran1-0-1Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Baradwaaj, Shashank1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
Bate, Millie1-0-0Feb-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Batley, Ali1-0-0Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Batley, Amin0-1-2Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
May-13DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Batley, Reza0-0-1Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Best, Henry0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Bhagnani, Bhavik0-0-1Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Bhandary, Shefali1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Blackham, Henry0-0-1Sep-14LossSAE - Polehampton
Chandar, Mansa0-0-1Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Croos, Jonathan0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Dobrynin, Maxim0-0-2Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Drennan, Kiran2-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - Dolphin School
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Ezekobe, Konstantina0-0-1Jun-13LossLightning Tournament
Flossmann, Killian1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Goodman, Felipe0-0-3Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Jun-13LossLightning Tournament
Haines, Edward0-0-1Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Henley, Mark1-0-0Sep-14WinSAE - Polehampton
Heslington, Kateryna1-1-0Nov-12DrawSAE - Radstock (Under 9)
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Jackson, Theo1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Janakiram, Shreram1-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Joshi, Abhir0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Kapoor, Gurveen0-1-0Oct-14DrawUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Kapoor, Jasmine0-0-1Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Kirby, Andrew1-0-0Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Kulkarni, Shubham1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Lenoir, Arti1-0-0Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Li, Sida1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Maguire, Kieran1-0-0Jun-13WinLightning Tournament
Mahesh, Saatvika0-0-3Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
McClure, James1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Miles, Euan0-0-2Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Mitchell, Adam0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Mohan, Dev0-1-2Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-15DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mohan, Shaan0-0-1Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Moody, James0-0-2Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Jun-13LossLightning Tournament
Munn, Bertie0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Munn, Henry0-1-2May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-14DrawUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Murray, Jake0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Omar-Mufti, Azeem0-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Palmer, Samuel0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Panesar, Amardeep1-0-0Jun-13WinLightning Tournament
Pianta, Max1-0-0Mar-13WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Popat, Niam1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Ramesha, Rishabh1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Ratcliffe, Lewis2-0-0Sep-14WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Robbins, Jamie1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Rollett, Sam0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Romaniv, Julian1-0-0Jun-13WinLightning Tournament
Rosso, James1-0-0Sep-14WinSAE - Polehampton
Rybak, Teo1-0-0Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Sarson, Euan0-0-2Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Satish, Shaunak1-0-1Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Say, Connie1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Shanker, Preethika1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Smith, Lizzie0-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Smyth, Dilara1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Sou, Matthew0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Steele, Matthew1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Stewart, James1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Thakrar, Eshaan0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Thompson, James1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Vallis, Luke0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Vallis, Nicholas0-0-3Feb-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-13LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Varady, Bonci2-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Velraj, Akshay0-0-1Sep-14LossSAE - Polehampton
Watkins, Matthew0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - Dolphin School
Wheeler, Kyle1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Winsor, David0-0-2Sep-14LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Yates, Joshua1-0-0Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Yu, Daniel0-0-1Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst

Totals: 39 wins, 5 draws, 54 losses