BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - James Stewart
School:not known
Age:12 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):444 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2015-16: 7 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 521, end: 444, max: 581
2014-15: 5 tournaments, 1 school team match, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 506, end: 521, max: 567
2013-14: 6 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 389, end: 506, max: 506
Ranking(s): Under 9: 23
2012-13: 2 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 416, end: 389, max: 416


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Akhauri, Aadya1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Batley, Ali0-0-2Jan-16LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Batley, Amin0-0-2Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-13LossUnder 9 Trial
Batley, Reza0-0-2Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Jan-16LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Beech, Alex0-0-1Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
Bhagnani, Bhavik0-0-1May-15LossUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Bhagwat, Dhruva0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Bhandary, Ishani1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Biazoto Cerveira, Oliver1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Bishop, Holly1-1-0Jan-13DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mar-14WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament (Upper School)
Breen, Alex0-0-1Nov-15LossSAE at Earley St Peter's
Burleigh, Thalia1-0-0Mar-15WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament
Carter, Jack0-0-1Oct-13LossUnder 9 Trial
Chadwick, Alannah0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Chadwick, Saorla0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Chambers, Lucy1-0-0Mar-14WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament (Upper School)
Charles, Alexander1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Chougule, Aashirya1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Cook, Tilly0-1-0Jun-13DrawUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Cummings, Brendan1-0-0Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Dargan, Tom0-0-1Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Dhindsa, Bhavun1-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Dobrynin, Maxim0-0-1Oct-13LossUnder 9 Trial
Drennan, Kiran3-0-1Jan-13WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Ebert Batalla, Alina1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Major)
Fleming, Charlotte1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Gandhi, Prakhar1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Major)
Ganeshbabu, Adarsh Arun1-0-1Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Godfrey, George1-0-0Apr-16WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Goodman, Felipe0-0-4Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Gurleyen, Aylin0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Hadjiloucas, Alice0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Harris, Mia0-0-1Sep-14LossSAE - Polehampton
Hodgkins, Ben1-0-1Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-14WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament (Upper School)
Houchen, Roisin1-0-0Jun-13WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Hughes-Penney, Jonty0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Karwa, Mannan0-0-1Oct-15LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Keen, Mackenzie1-0-0Mar-15WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament
Kesavan, Rahul0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Khan, Joshua1-0-0Jun-13WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Khuntegave, Shlok0-0-1Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
Kingsbury, Brandon1-0-0Mar-15WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament
Kirby, Andrew0-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - Radstock (Major)
Lamsdale, Jacob1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Mali, Aditya0-1-0Jan-16DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Manning, Oscar2-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Mansfield-Jones, Megan0-0-1Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Marcombe, Angus1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Marcombe, Hugo1-0-0Mar-14WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament (Upper School)
Mehta, Vanshi1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Miles, Euan0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Miles, Sean0-0-1Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
Mohan, Jai0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Mohan, Shaan0-0-1Nov-15LossSAE at Earley St Peter's
Morgan, Richard1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Morris, Jake0-0-1Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Munn, Bertie0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Munn, Henry0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Nagarajan, Abiram1-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Narendra-Ramakrishna, Vidya1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Omar-Mufti, Adil0-0-1Nov-15LossSAE at Earley St Peter's
Palmer, Callum0-2-1Sep-14DrawSAE - Polehampton
Mar-15DrawSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament
Jan-16LossSAE - Radstock (Major)
Palmer, Marcus2-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Mar-15WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament
Palmer, Samuel1-0-4Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-14LossSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament (Upper School)
Mar-15LossSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Patel, Sunay1-0-0Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Popat, Niam0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Quevillart, Stanley1-0-0Mar-14WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament (Upper School)
Raj Yajaman, Tisha1-0-0Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon1-0-1Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Ramaraju, Siddarth0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Ramaraju, Sruthi0-0-1Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Ratcliffe, Lewis1-0-1Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-16LossSAE - Radstock (Major)
Riches, Ben0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Rosso, James1-0-0Sep-14WinSAE - Polehampton
Rowe, George0-1-0Feb-13DrawSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Rudman, Robert1-0-0Jun-13WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Rybak, Teo1-0-1Oct-15LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sarson, Euan0-0-1Jan-13LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Saxena, Anvesha0-1-1Oct-14DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Say, Connie0-0-1Mar-14LossSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament (Upper School)
Scott, Jamie1-0-0Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Singh, Aditya0-0-1May-15LossUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Soni, Achyuttam0-0-2Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Sou, Matthew1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Steele, Jack0-0-1Apr-16LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section D)
Sumanasena, Kimythu1-0-0Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Tiwari, Arav1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Vallis, Nicholas0-0-2Sep-14LossSAE - Polehampton
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Varady, Bonci1-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
May-15WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Vaughan, Charlie1-0-0Mar-15WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament
Velraj, Akshay0-0-1Sep-14LossSAE - Polehampton
Vishnyak, Stepan1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Vivekanand, Arya2-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Vonka, Dominuc1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Walsh, Jack1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Walton, William1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Open section)
Wangunyu, Tiffany1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Wheeler, Kyle0-0-1May-15LossUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
White, Toby1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Wyatt, Finn1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Yates, Joshua1-0-0Sep-14WinSAE - Polehampton
Zhang, Harvey0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)

Totals: 59 wins, 7 draws, 64 losses