BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Connor Scott
School:Denefield School
Age:15 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):720 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2016-17: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 729, end: 720, max: 720
2015-16: 7 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 751, end: 729, max: 808
2014-15: 8 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 761, end: 751, max: 858
2013-14: 11 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 575, end: 761, max: 833
Ranking(s): Improvers: +186
2012-13: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 575, end: 575, max: 575


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ahmed, Aniq1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Aleksin, Grigory0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Downsway
Andrewes, Evie1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Sonning Common
Archer-Lock, Helen1-0-2Apr-14LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan0-0-3May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-0-2Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Batley, Ali1-0-0Dec-14WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Batley, Amin1-0-1Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Batley, Reza4-0-1Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Dec-14WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Mar-16WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Beech, Alex6-0-1Apr-14WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Dec-14WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Feb-15LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Bhagwat, Dhruva0-1-1Jun-14LossLightning Tournament
Oct-14DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Bhandary, Ishani1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Breen, Alex1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Calver, Aaron0-1-0Feb-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Chandar, Mansa1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Sonning Common
Clarke, James0-0-1Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Croos, Jonathan1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Darker, Chloe1-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Dewdath, Peter0-1-0Feb-16DrawSAE - Reading School (Major)
Dolding, Ethan1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Drennan, Aidan2-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Ellard, Jack1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Elphick, Noah1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Downsway
Ganeshbabu, Adarsh Arun1-0-1Nov-15LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
George, Jason1-0-0Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Gleeson, Alan0-0-1Mar-14LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Godfrey, George1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Goodman, Felipe1-0-1Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Jan-16LossSAE - Downsway
Goslin, Aidan1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Hadjiloucas, Alice1-0-0Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Harris, Mia1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Heaney, Alessandro1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Henley, Mark4-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Howard, Adam1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Isaksen, Peter0-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Janakiram, Shreram2-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Kamath, Gaurav1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Kapoor, Gurveen0-0-1Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Kapoor, Jasmine1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Karwa, Mannan0-0-2Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-17LossSAE - Downsway
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic1-0-0Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Kirby, Andrew0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Kobrina, Sasha1-0-0Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Lamond, Joe0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Lawrence, Jack1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Laybourne, Kieran1-0-0Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Lea, Edmund1-0-0Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Legg, Jodie1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Legge, Harry1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Li, Sida1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Lloyd, Lewis1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Downsway
Love, James1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Downsway
Mallett, Euon0-0-1Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Manning, Oscar1-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Marcombe, Angus1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
McDonald, Alexander1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Mcdonald, Kyle0-0-1Apr-14LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
Miles, Euan2-0-2Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Miles, Sean1-0-2Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Mohan, Shaan0-0-3Nov-15LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Mar-16LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Moody, James0-0-1Jun-14LossLightning Tournament
Munn, Henry1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Narekuli, Ashwath1-0-0Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Omar-Mufti, Azeem0-0-2Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Palmer, Marcus4-1-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-16DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Palmer, Samuel2-0-3Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Jan-16LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Pandey, Shivansh3-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Mar-16WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Payne, Seth1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Pham, Catherine1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Downsway
Pham, Clemence1-0-0Mar-16WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Ramaraju, Sruthi2-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Ramesha, Rishabh1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Ratcliffe, Lewis3-0-0Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mar-16WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Rosso, James1-0-0Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Rybak, Teo1-0-1Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Jan-16LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sarson, Euan0-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Sarson, Jamie0-0-1Mar-13LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Say, Connie1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Scott, Jamie1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Sen, Aniruddha1-0-0Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Shanmuhanathan, Shan1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Somovidis, Richard1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Starley, David0-1-0Feb-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Stitt Brouwer, Matthijs1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)
Stoyanov, Boris1-0-0Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Stoyanov, Viktor0-0-4Nov-14LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Feb-15LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Taphouse, George1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Thornley, Oliver1-0-2Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Vaidya, Saksham1-0-1Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Vallis, Luke0-0-4Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-14LossSAE - Sonning Common
Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Vallis, Nicholas0-0-4Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-14LossSAE - Sonning Common
Mar-14LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Varady, Huba0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12-13 Boys)
Velraj, Akshay0-0-1Dec-14LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Vishnyak, Stepan1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Vivekanand, Arya1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Wallace, George1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Weir, Jamie1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Winsor, David3-1-1Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Dec-14LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Oct-15DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Yates, Joshua1-0-1Mar-14WinSAE - Sonning Common
Feb-15LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Zhang, Anthony0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 12 Boys)

Totals: 98 wins, 6 draws, 60 losses