BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Aditya Singh
School:Reading School
Age:13 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):878 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
63 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2015-16: 3 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 906, end: 878, max: 911
Ranking(s): Under 18: 19
2014-15: 12 tournaments, 1 school team match, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 729, end: 906, max: 906
Ranking(s): Under 11: 4, Under 18: 20, Improvers: +177
2013-14: 8 tournaments, 1 school team match, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 527, end: 729, max: 729
Ranking(s): Under 11: 25, Improvers: +202
2012-13: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 527, end: 527, max: 527


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ahmed, Safa1-0-0May-15WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Arora, Ojas2-1-5Mar-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Nov-14LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
Dec-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Dec-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Apr-15DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
Bains-Gillespie, Jake1-0-6Jul-13LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-13LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Jul-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mar-15LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Batley, Ali2-0-1Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
Batley, Amin1-0-0Nov-13WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Beckinsale, James0-0-1Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Beech, Alex1-0-0Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Bhagwat, Dhruva0-0-1Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Breen, Alex1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Carter, Jack0-0-2Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Dec-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Chandar, Mansa1-0-0Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Clare, Kishan1-0-0Jul-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Clarke, Ethan1-0-0Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dargan, Henry2-0-0Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Dargan, Tom2-0-0Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Davidson, Laura0-0-1Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Dunbar, Daniel1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Duvander, Finn1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Elphick, Noah1-0-0May-15WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Fisher, Joshua1-0-0Mar-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Fotoohi, Natasha1-0-0Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
Gaddam, Shreya1-0-0Apr-15WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Gee, Brandon1-0-0Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Goodman, Felipe2-0-0Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Grayson, Harry2-0-1Nov-13LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Dec-13WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Grover, George1-0-0Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Gupta, Arjun1-0-0Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Hadjiloucas, Mia1-0-0May-15WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Haldar, Sohom2-0-0Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Harris, Mia1-0-0Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Henley, Mark4-0-0Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Apr-15WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
Homewood, Arty1-0-0Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Howard, Adam1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Hutchings, Harly1-0-2Mar-13LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-13LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-13WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Irwin, Matthew1-0-0Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Janakiram, Shreram2-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Johnson, Aaron1-0-0Dec-13WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Kadambadi, Nikhil0-0-1Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Kamath, Gaurav1-0-1Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Kang, Prabhan1-0-0Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Kapoor, Gurveen0-2-1Oct-14DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Nov-14LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Kenton, Duncan1-0-2Mar-13LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic0-0-1Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Lenoir, Arti1-0-0Nov-13WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Li, Sida1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Lopez, Saul1-0-0Jul-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Ma, James1-0-0Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Mahesh, Saatvika1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
McArthur, Archie0-1-0Oct-13DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Mcdonald, Kyle1-0-0Apr-15WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
McGuinness, Callum1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
McMillan, Oliver4-0-0Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-13WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mead, Sam2-0-0Mar-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mohan, Dev0-1-0May-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Munn, Henry2-0-0Jul-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Mussell, Aaron0-1-0Mar-14DrawClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Pahwa, Mudit1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Panesar, Amardeep1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Pianta, Max0-0-2Nov-13LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Dec-13LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Popat, Nayan2-0-0Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Popat, Niam2-0-1Jul-13LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Ramaraju, Siddarth1-0-2Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Rollett, Sam1-0-1Dec-13WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mar-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Rybak, Teo2-1-0Mar-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Mar-15DrawClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Sanjay, Arunima1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Satish, Shaunak0-0-1Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Saxena, Anvesha0-1-0Feb-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Soni, Achyuttam1-1-2Nov-13LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Oct-14DrawUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Spanswick, Joshua1-0-0Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Stewart, James1-0-0May-15WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Stone, William1-0-0Mar-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Stoyanov, Boris1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Stoyanov, Viktor0-0-1Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Thakur, Pradyumn1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Todorov, Andrey1-0-1Mar-13LossRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-13WinUnder 11 Trial
Trott, Luke1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Vallis, Luke0-1-0Mar-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Vallis, Nicholas0-0-2Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Verma, Kavin1-0-0Mar-13WinRidgeway School Tournament
Watkins, Matthew0-0-1Mar-13LossRidgeway School Tournament
Wheeler, Kyle1-0-0Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Winsor, David0-0-2May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)

Totals: 83 wins, 10 draws, 42 losses