BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Alex Beech
School:Denefield School
Age:14 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):572 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2015-16: 9 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 622, end: 572, max: 728
2014-15: 7 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 447, end: 622, max: 622
2013-14: 7 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 555, end: 447, max: 555
2012-13: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 555, end: 555, max: 555


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ahmed, Aniq1-0-0Dec-15WinSAE - Wellington College
Anwar, Faheem1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Anwar, Sameer0-0-1Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Archer-Lock, Helen0-0-1Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Arora, Ojas0-0-1Oct-13LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Bahra, Kiran0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Batley, Ali1-0-4Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Dec-15LossSAE - Wellington College
Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Batley, Amin1-0-2Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Dec-14LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Batley, Reza0-0-5May-14LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Sep-15LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-15LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Baugh, Edward1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Beckinsale, James0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Bhagwat, Dhruva0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Breen, Alex1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Brooke, Samuel1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Carter, Jack0-0-1Feb-15LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Chandar, Mansa1-0-0Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Chopra, Advay1-0-0Dec-14WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Dance, Lewis1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Dobrynin, Maxim0-1-0Feb-15DrawSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Fitzherbert, Dimitri0-0-1Feb-15LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Floodgate, Omar1-0-1Nov-15LossSAE at Earley St Peter's
Mar-16WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Gaddam, Shreya2-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Gaharwar, Shubh1-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
George, Ian1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
George, Jason0-0-1Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Georgiev, Leon1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Goodman, Felipe0-0-2Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Jan-16LossSAE - Downsway
Goslin, Aidan1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Head, Louise0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Henley, Mark0-0-2Apr-14LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
Heslington, Kateryna0-1-0Oct-14DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Hodgkins, Ben1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Irani, Ava1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Isaksen, Peter0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Janakiram, Shreram2-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Kapoor, Gurveen0-0-1Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Karwa, Mannan0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Khuntegave, Shlok1-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Kottamasu, Aneesh1-0-0Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Kuppasad, Mahi1-0-0Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Lea, Alex1-0-0Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Lee, Chan-Yeong1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Legg, Jodie1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Little, Sam1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Lloyd, Lewis0-0-1Mar-16LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Love, James1-0-1Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Luo, Ryan1-0-0Dec-14WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Ma, James1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Maclean, Ben1-0-0Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Mali, Aditya0-0-1Mar-16LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Mcdonald, Kyle0-0-1Apr-14LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
Menon, Bhavya1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Miles, Euan1-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Miles, Sean1-0-2Apr-14LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
Jun-14LossLightning Tournament
Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Munn, Henry0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Munns, Nathan1-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Omar-Mufti, Adil0-0-1Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Palmer, Callum1-1-1Jan-15DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Feb-16LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Palmer, Marcus2-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Palmer, Samuel1-0-2Jan-15LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Feb-16LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Pandey, Shivansh2-0-0Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Mar-16WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Patel, Sunay0-0-1Dec-15LossSAE - Wellington College
Pham, Clemence1-0-0Mar-16WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Popat, Niam1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Preece, Rajan1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Rafiq, Usman1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon1-0-0Dec-15WinSAE - Wellington College
Ramaraju, Siddarth0-0-2Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Jun-14LossLightning Tournament
Ratcliffe, Lewis3-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-15WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Rennie, James0-1-0Apr-13DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Runwal, Sakshi1-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Russell, Ryan1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Rybak, Teo0-1-0Sep-15DrawSAE - Polehampton
Saeed, Yaqub0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Sanjeev, Elil0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Scott, Connor1-0-6Apr-14LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 12)
Jun-14LossLightning Tournament
Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-14LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Dec-14LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Sheffield, Grace1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Singh, Aditya0-0-1Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Soni, Achyuttam0-0-1Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Stewart, James1-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Stoyanov, Boris1-0-1Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Nov-15LossSAE at Earley St Peter's
Stoyanov, Viktor0-0-2Dec-14LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-15LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Tanveer, Haroon1-0-0Dec-15WinSAE - Wellington College
Vallis, Luke0-0-3Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-15LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Vallis, Nicholas0-0-2Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Jan-15LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Velraj, Akshay0-0-1Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Viola, Lucy1-0-0Oct-13WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Vivekanand, Aarush1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Walker, Beck1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Walker, Joe0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Wallace, George1-0-0Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Wangunyu, Tiffany1-0-0Dec-15WinSAE - Wellington College
Weir, Jamie0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Williamson, Teddy1-0-0Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Winsor, David1-0-1Nov-14LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride

Totals: 64 wins, 5 draws, 66 losses