BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Matthew Sou
School:not known
Age:12 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):476 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2014-15: 4 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 519, end: 476, max: 536
2013-14: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 638, end: 519, max: 639
Ranking(s): Under 9: 22
2012-13: 4 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 638, end: 638, max: 638
Ranking(s): Under 9: 14


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Batley, Ali0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Batley, Amin0-0-1Nov-14LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Batley, Reza0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Bhagwat, Dhruva0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Bruce, Thomas1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Chopra, Advay1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (B Section)
Dewdath, Peter1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Gajadhar, Aiden0-0-1Jun-13LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Head, Louise0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Kadambadi, Nikhil0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (B Section)
Kamath, Gaurav1-0-1Jun-13LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Kamath, Vimal0-0-1Jun-13LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Lenoir, Arti1-0-0Jun-13WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Li, Sida1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Li, Siyuan0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Mahesh, Saatvika0-0-1Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Mangiacapra, Alicia0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Manning, Oscar1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Maynard, Clara1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Mehta, Tanish1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Mitchell, Adam0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (B Section)
Moeloek, Eriq1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Mohan, Dev0-0-1Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Mohan, Jai1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Munn, Henry2-0-1May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Popat, Niam1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Ratcliffe, Lewis0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (B Section)
Rollett, Sam0-0-2Apr-14LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Nov-14LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Roper, Isabella0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Saeed, Yaqub0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Sanjeev, Sudar1-0-0Apr-14WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Sethi, Aakrish0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Soni, Achyuttam1-0-1Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Spencer, Michael0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Stewart, James0-0-1Oct-13LossUnder 9 Trial
Thakrar, Eshaan1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section C)
Vallis, Luke0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Vallis, Nicholas0-0-2May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-13LossUnder 9 Trial
Walker, Joe1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)

Totals: 18 wins, 0 draws, 28 losses