BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Ciara Jolliffe
School:not known
Age:12 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):595 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2015-16: 1 tournament, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 599, end: 595, max: 595
2014-15: 9 tournaments, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 496, end: 599, max: 599
Ranking(s): Girls: 8
2013-14: 4 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 471, end: 496, max: 496
Ranking(s): Girls: 14
2012-13: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Augustine, Angelo0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Blackham, Henry0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Blackwell, Francesca1-0-1Nov-13LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Nov-14WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Carter, Jack1-0-0Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Chadwick, Eabha1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Chandar, Mansa0-0-1Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Charles, Alexander0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Chopra, Advay1-0-0Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Chougule, Aashirya1-0-0Nov-15WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Dargan, Henry1-0-1Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Dec-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Dargan, Tom1-0-0Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Davies, Tyler1-0-0Oct-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dewdath, Peter1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Dyason, Connor0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Findel-Hawkins, Isabella0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Fitzherbert, Dimitri0-0-1Feb-15LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Ganeshbabu, Adarsh Arun0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Gannon, Anya1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Goodman, Felipe0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Goslin, Aidan1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Harris, Mia1-1-6Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Nov-14LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Dec-14DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Nov-15LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Harrison, Maddy1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Henley, Mark0-0-1Mar-14LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Heslington, Kateryna0-1-3Nov-13LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Mar-14LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Jani, Kamya1-0-0Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Jolliffe, Ciara0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Kamath, Gaurav0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Kapoor, Gurveen0-0-1Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Kaur, Eesha1-0-0Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Kaur Sandhu, Arshleen1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Kingsbury, Brandon1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Kirby, Andrew0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Kulkarni, Shubham0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Lenoir, Arti0-1-1Nov-13LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Nov-14DrawGirls Under 11 Trial
Li, Sida2-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Li, Siyuan1-0-0Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Love, James0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mahesh, Saatvika1-1-0Oct-14DrawSAE - Reading School
Nov-14WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Marcombe, Angus0-0-1Mar-14LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Maynard, Clara1-1-1May-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Nov-15LossGirls Under 11 Trial
McKelliget, Max1-0-0Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Moeloek, Eriq1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Mohan, Dev0-0-1Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Morgan, Marcus1-0-0Oct-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Pandey, Shivansh0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Patel, Sunay0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Popat, Nayan2-0-0Oct-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Popat, Niam0-0-4Oct-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Pradeep, Sneha1-0-0Nov-15WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Rao, Shree1-0-0Nov-15WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Ratcliffe, Lewis0-0-1Feb-15LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Rollett, Sam0-0-1Oct-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Rosin, Olivia1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Rosso, James2-0-0Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Sanjay, Arunima0-1-0Oct-14DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Saxena, Akshita1-0-0Nov-14WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Saxena, Anvesha1-1-4Mar-14LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Say, Connie1-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Serpant, Nayan0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Sharp, Carys1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Somovidis, Richard0-0-1Oct-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Soni, Achyuttam0-0-1Dec-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Sou, Michael0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Spencer, Michael0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Stoyanov, Boris0-0-3Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Ukil, Rhea0-0-1Nov-13LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Viola, Lucy2-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Winsor, David0-0-1Feb-15LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Yates, Joshua0-0-4Feb-15LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone

Totals: 38 wins, 7 draws, 86 losses