BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Arti Lenoir
School:not known
Age:11 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):632 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
94 (ECF Rapidplay), 83 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 622, current: 632, max: 632
2016-17: 1 tournament, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 625, end: 622, max: 622
Ranking(s): Under 11: 14, Girls: 4
2015-16: 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 620, end: 625, max: 625
2014-15: 4 tournaments, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 553, end: 620, max: 635
Ranking(s): Under 9: 6, Girls: 7
2013-14: 8 tournaments, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 551, end: 553, max: 563
Ranking(s): Under 9: 20, Girls: 12
2012-13: 1 tournament
2011-12: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Anwar, Aneeka0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Anwar, Faheem0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Arora, Ojas0-1-1Nov-13LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Jul-14DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Atara, Dev0-1-0Oct-14DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Batley, Reza0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Bhagwat, Dhruva0-0-1Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Biazoto Cerveira, Oliver0-0-1Jul-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Blackwell, Francesca1-0-0Nov-14WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Chandar, Mansa1-0-0Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Dobrynin, Maxim1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Fleming, Liliana2-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-14WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Gatne, Tanvi0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Grayson, Harry0-0-1Nov-13LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Gurleyen, Aylin0-0-1Nov-13LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Harris, Mia0-0-2Nov-14LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Henley, Mark0-0-1Jul-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Heslington, Kateryna1-0-0Nov-13WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Jolliffe, Ciara1-1-0Nov-13WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Nov-14DrawGirls Under 11 Trial
Kamath, Gaurav1-0-2Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-13LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Kamath, Vimal0-0-1Jun-13LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Kingsbury, Brandon1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Lawrence, Katy1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Mallett, Euon0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Martin, Dominic1-0-0Nov-13WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Mcdonald, Kyle0-0-1Jun-13LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Mehta, Tanish0-1-0Oct-13DrawUnder 9 Trial
Menon, Bhavya0-0-1Nov-13LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Mohan, Jai0-0-1Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Munn, Henry0-0-1Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Narekuli, Ashwath1-0-0Jul-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Owen, Matthew0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Perumal, Akshaya1-0-0Jul-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Pham, Catherine1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Pham, Clemence0-1-0Oct-16DrawCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Rajvanshi, Vedant1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Rosso, James1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Sanjeev, Elil1-0-0Apr-14WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Say, Connie1-0-0Nov-14WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Singh, Aditya0-0-1Nov-13LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Soni, Achyuttam0-0-2Oct-13LossUnder 9 Trial
Apr-14LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Sou, Matthew0-0-1Jun-13LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Sreeram, Yashasvini1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Stock, Michael0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Thakrar, Eshaan0-0-1Jun-13LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Ukil, Rhea1-1-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-13DrawGirls Under 11 Trial
Watkins, Matthew1-0-0Nov-13WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Winsor, David0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Winsor, Robert1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Yates, Joshua0-1-1Apr-14LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Oct-14DrawUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Zhou, Albert1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior

Totals: 24 wins, 7 draws, 29 losses