BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Dhruva Bhagwat
School:not known
Age:11 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):1192 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2014-15: 5 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 1119, end: 1192, max: 1192
2013-14: 19 tournaments, 9 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 697, end: 1119, max: 1119
Ranking(s): Under 9: 1, Under 11: 2, Under 18: 14, Improvers: +503


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


Tournament results
Date Event Position Score Grade
    2014-15 season ...
13-Dec-14 London Junior Championships: Under 10 & 14
 (Under 10 Major)
2nd/ 1126/ 7
18-Oct-14 Berkshire Junior Championship (Under 10) 1st/ 126/ 61192 Under 9 trophy
11-Oct-14 Under 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials
 (Under 9 trial)
1st/ 186/ 61161
04-Oct-14 SAE - Abbey Junior 3rd=/ 34/ 61133
13-Sep-14 Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament 1st6/ 61147


    2013-14 season ...
16-Aug-14 UK Chess Challenge Terafinal (Challengers C) 15=/ 359/ 18 Top U9 (joint)
12-Jul-14 UK Chess Challenge Southern Gigafinal
 (Under 8 Boys A)
3rd/ 365/ 6 Qualified for TeraFinal Challengers
14-Jun-14 Lightning Tournament 1st/ 206/ 6
05-May-14 UK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal
 (Under 7-8 Boys)
1/ 276/ 61114 Supremo
03-May-14 UK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier
 (Section A)
3rd/ 918/ 211086 Qualified for Megafinal
22-Mar-14 SAE - Hawthorns 1st/ 46/ 61071
22-Feb-14 West of England Junior Congress (Under 9) 2nd/ 435/ 6
25-Jan-14 South of England Junior Chess Championships (Under 9) 2nd=/ 395/ 6
18-Jan-14 SAE - Cold Ash St. Marks 1st/ 136/ 6998
28-Dec-13 London Junior Championships: Under 8, 12, 16, 18 & 21
 (Under 8)
2nd=/ 836/ 7
14-Dec-13 London Junior Championships: Under 10 & 14
 (Under 10 Major)
18=/ 102/ 7
07-Dec-13 SAE - Caversham Primary 1st/ 436/ 6938
16-Nov-13 Claires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12) 3rd=/ 174/ 6844
26-Oct-13 SAE - Reading School (Open) 5/ 204/ 6873
20-Oct-13 Berkshire Junior Congress (Under 10) 2nd/ 205/ 6880
12-Oct-13 Under 9 Trial 1st/ 256/ 6827
05-Oct-13 SAE - Abbey Junior 2nd=/ 355/ 6764
28-Sep-13 SAE - Earley St Peter's 2nd=/ 404/ 5719
21-Sep-13 SAE - Polehampton (Challengers) 4=/ 254/ 6697


County team results
Date  Event  Board  Score  Team
Result
    2013-14 season ...
10-May-14 Under 11 EPSCA Final 7 / 3 38/ 60
26-Apr-14 Under 9 EPSCA Final 2 2/ 3 21½/ 36
15-Mar-14 Under 11 EPSCA Zone 4 / 3 27/ 0
09-Mar-14 SCCU U/18 (minor) Jamboree 3 1/ 3 / 24
08-Mar-14 Under 9 EPSCA Zone 1 2/ 3 22½/ 36
09-Feb-14 Under 9 Team event: Berks, Oxon, Bucks, Barnet, Sussex, Wilts, Hants 2 3/ 3 24½/ 36
11-Jan-14 Under 9 Team event: Berks, Bucks, Hants, Sussex, Wey Valley 1 2/ 3 11½/ 36
08-Dec-13 SCCU U14/U140 v. Hampshire 4 0/ 2 15½- 8½
30-Nov-13 Under 11 Team event: Berks, Bucks, Barnet 6 / 3 21/ 0