BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Dhruva Bhagwat
School:not known
Age:11 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):1192 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2014-15: 5 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 1119, end: 1192, max: 1192
2013-14: 19 tournaments, 9 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 697, end: 1119, max: 1119
Ranking(s): Under 9: 1, Under 11: 2, Under 18: 14, Improvers: +503


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abdalla, Mohammed1-0-0Nov-13WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
Aleksin, Grigory1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Appleyard, Ben1-0-0Sep-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Archer, George0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Atara, Dev1-0-0Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-1-1Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Oct-13DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Batley, Ali3-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-14WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Batley, Amin1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Batley, Reza5-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-14WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Beech, Alex1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Biazoto Cerveira, Oliver1-0-0Sep-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Bradshaw, Fraser1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Bruce, Thomas1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Carter, Jack2-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Chaudhuri, Shayantan0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Cherukuru, Sahil1-0-0Sep-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Delacruy, Jacob1-0-0Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Dewdath, Daniel Rajeev1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Dobrynin, Maxim2-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Ebert Batalla, Alina1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Egborge, Fejiri1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Gambrill, Anna1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
George, Jason1-0-0Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Gray, Matthew1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Harris, Mia1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Head, Louise0-1-0May-14DrawUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Henley, Mark2-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Sep-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Heslington, Kateryna2-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Janakiram, Shreram1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Kamath, Gaurav1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Kapoor, Gurveen1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Karwa, Mannan1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Khoo, Orton1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Kingsbury, Brandon1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Langer, Henry1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Lenoir, Arti1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Ma, James1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Mahesh, Saatvika1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Mallett, Euon0-0-1Sep-13LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Miles, Euan1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Miles, Sean3-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Mohan, Dev1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Moody, James2-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Munn, Henry1-0-0Sep-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Pianta, Max1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Popat, Niam1-0-0Sep-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Ramaraju, Siddarth1-1-0Nov-13DrawClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Ratcliffe, Lewis2-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Rybak, Teo1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Saeed, Yaqub0-1-1Nov-13DrawClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Sanjeev, Elil1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Scott, Connor1-1-0Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Oct-14DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Sheffield, Grace1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Singh, Aditya1-0-0Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Sou, Matthew1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Stewart, James1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Todorov, Andrey1-0-0Nov-13WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 12)
Vallis, Luke1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Vallis, Nicholas2-2-0Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-13DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Mar-14DrawSAE - Hawthorns
Velraj, Akshay1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Walker, Joe1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Wallace, George1-0-0Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Weir, Jamie1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Winsor, David3-0-1Sep-13LossSAE - Polehampton (Challengers)
Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-14WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Winsor, Robert1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Yates, Joshua2-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Zhou, Albert1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior

Totals: 79 wins, 7 draws, 8 losses