BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Elil Sanjeev
School:not known
Age:12 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):488 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2013-14: 16 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 455, end: 488, max: 551


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Allchin, Zachary1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Alsford, Liam0-1-0Nov-13DrawSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Anwar, Sameer0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Bahra, Kiran0-0-1Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Batley, Ali0-0-2Sep-13LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Batley, Amin0-0-3Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Jan-14LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Mar-14LossSAE - Hawthorns
Batley, Reza0-0-2Mar-14LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Mar-14LossSAE - Hawthorns
Beech, Alex1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Bhagnani, Bhavik1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Bhagwat, Dhruva0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Blackwell, Francesca1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Carter, Jack0-0-2Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Chadwick, Saorla1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Chana, Kareena1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Chandar, Mansa0-0-1Nov-13LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Dobrynin, Maxim0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Drennan, Kiran1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Fleming, Charlotte1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Gaharwar, Shubh1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Georgiev, Leon1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Goodman, Felipe0-0-2Sep-13LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Green, William0-0-1Sep-13LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Henley, Mark0-0-1Mar-14LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Heslington, Kateryna0-1-0Oct-13DrawSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Isaksen, Peter0-0-1Feb-14LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Janakiram, Shreram2-0-1Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Kamath, Gaurav0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Langer, Tom1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Legge, Harry0-0-1Mar-14LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Lenoir, Arti0-0-1Apr-14LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Lobato, Luke1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Martin, Dominic1-0-0Nov-13WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
McAllan, Sebastian1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Mehta, Tanish1-0-2Nov-13LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Apr-14WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Miles, Euan1-0-3Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-13LossSAE - Reading School (Under 11)
Mar-14LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Miles, Sean0-0-1Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Murray, Peter1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Narekuli, Ashwath1-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Noronha, Aden1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
O'Brien, Finlay1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Palmer, Callum1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Palmer, Marcus1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Pianta, Max0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Poole, Ben1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Ramaraju, Siddarth0-0-2Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-14LossSAE - Hawthorns
Rebttolz, Luke1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Robinson, Noah1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Robinson, Thomas1-0-0Sep-13WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Robson, Sophie1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Samways, Justin1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Sarson, Euan0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Saxena, Anvesha0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Shanmuhanathan, Shan1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Smith, Sam1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Somovidis, Gerald1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Soni, Achyuttam0-0-1Feb-14LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Spencer, Michael0-0-1Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Vallis, Luke0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Velraj, Akshay0-0-3Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-14LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Vivekanand, Arya1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Vonka, Dominuc1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Walker, Andrew1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Walker, Joe0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Watkins, Matthew0-0-1Nov-13LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Weir, Jamie0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Winsor, David0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Winsor, Robert1-1-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-14DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Wood, Elizabeth1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Wyatt, Finn1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Yates, Joshua1-1-0Jan-14DrawSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Zhu, Richard0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst

Totals: 40 wins, 4 draws, 46 losses