BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Callum Palmer
School:St. Nicholas Primary School, Hurst
Age:10 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):658 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
71 (ECF Rapidplay)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2016-17: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 728, end: 658, max: 658
Ranking(s): Under 11: 9, Under 18: 19
2015-16: 12 tournaments, 2 school team matches, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 499, end: 728, max: 729
Ranking(s): Under 9: 6, Under 11: 12
2014-15: 6 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 382, end: 499, max: 499
Ranking(s): Under 9: 18
2013-14: 7 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 377, end: 382, max: 427


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ahmed, Farris1-0-0Apr-15WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Allchin, Zachary1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Barnett-Harris, Lucas0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Batley, Ali0-0-1Nov-15LossSAE at Earley St Peter's
Batley, Amin1-0-2Sep-15LossSAE - Polehampton
Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Mar-16LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Batley, Reza0-1-1Jan-16DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-16LossSAE - Downsway
Bee, William1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Beech, Alex1-1-1Jan-15DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-16LossSAE - Downsway
Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Bhagnani, Bhavik0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Boultwood, Harrison1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Brooke, Samuel1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Bruce, Thomas0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Carter, Jack0-0-1Feb-15LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Chadwick, Alannah1-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Chowdhury, Mustafa0-1-0Feb-16DrawSAE - Reading School (Major)
Crockford, Chloe1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Dargan, Henry1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Davis-Redshaw, Amelie1-0-0Mar-15WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament
Dawes, Cameron1-0-0Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Dewdath, Peter0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Dobrynin, Maxim0-0-1Feb-15LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Doyle, Donnacha1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Firth, Damien1-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Floodgate, Omar1-0-0Apr-15WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Gallagher, Benjamin1-0-0Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
George, Jason2-0-1Nov-15LossSAE at Earley St Peter's
Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Mar-16WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Gupta, Josha0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Hadjiloucas, Mia1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Harris, Mia1-0-2Sep-14LossSAE - Polehampton
Jan-16LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Henley, Mark0-0-2Mar-14LossSAE - Hawthorns
Sep-14LossSAE - Polehampton
Heslington, Kateryna0-1-0Mar-14DrawSAE - Hawthorns
J Saliba, A1-0-0Mar-14WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament (Lower School)
James, Archie2-0-0Mar-14WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament (Lower School)
Jan-15WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Janakiram, Shreram0-0-1Jan-15LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jones, Benjamin1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Kapoor, Gurveen0-0-1Sep-15LossSAE - Polehampton
Keen, Mackenzie1-1-0Jan-14DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mar-14WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament (Lower School)
Kingsbury, Brandon1-0-0Mar-14WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament (Lower School)
Kirby, Andrew0-0-1Jun-16LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Kulkarni, Shubham1-1-0Mar-16WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Oct-16DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Langer, Tom0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Lawrence, Jack0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Lawrence, Katy0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Lee, Chan-Yeong1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Lewis, Jack1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Lloyd, Robert1-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Love, James1-0-1Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Loverdos, Alexander1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Loverdos, George1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Mahesh, Saatvika1-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mali, Aditya2-1-0Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Mar-16WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Jun-16DrawUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Manning, Oscar1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Major)
Maynard, Clara0-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - Radstock (Major)
Mohan, Dev0-0-1Sep-14LossSAE - Polehampton
Mohan, Gia1-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Mohan, Shaan0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Munn, Henry0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Murray, Peter0-0-1Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Murray, Robert0-0-1Mar-14LossSAE - Hawthorns
Narekuli, Ashwath0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Needham, Alfie1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Ni, Charlie0-1-0May-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Nield, William1-0-0Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Noronha, Aden0-1-0Feb-14DrawSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Omar-Mufti, Adil0-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - Radstock (Major)
O’Connor, Ryan1-0-0Mar-15WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament
Palmer, Marcus1-4-1Feb-14DrawSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mar-14DrawSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament (Lower School)
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Nov-15DrawUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-16DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Palmer, Samuel0-1-3Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-15LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Mar-15LossSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament
Feb-16DrawSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Pandey, Shivansh1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Pandith, Avani1-0-0Oct-16WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Pang, Vinson0-0-1Jun-16LossUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Patel, Sunay1-0-1Nov-15LossSAE at Earley St Peter's
Mar-16WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Pham, Catherine0-1-1Sep-16LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-16DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Phillips, Jacob1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Pressey, Toby1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Quelch, Charlie1-0-0Mar-15WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon1-0-0Sep-16WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst
Ratcliffe, Lewis2-0-0Mar-14WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament (Lower School)
Mar-15WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament
Ratcliffe, Marcus0-1-0Mar-15DrawSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Rosso, James2-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Sep-14WinSAE - Polehampton
Runwal, Sakshi0-0-1Feb-15LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Rustomjee, Sarosh0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Rybak, Teo1-0-4Mar-15LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Apr-15LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Jun-16WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Sanjeev, Elil0-0-1Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Saxena, Anvesha2-0-0Oct-13WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Jun-16WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Say, Connie1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Major)
Shanmuhanathan, Shan2-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Sep-14WinSAE - Polehampton
Sharma, Arjun1-0-0Mar-15WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament
Sobowale, Matty1-0-0Mar-14WinSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament (Lower School)
Sreeram, Yashasvini0-1-0Oct-16DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Steele, Matthew0-0-1Sep-15LossSAE - Polehampton
Stewart, James1-2-0Sep-14DrawSAE - Polehampton
Mar-15DrawSt Nicholas UKCC Tournament
Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Major)
Stoyanov, Boris0-0-1Sep-15LossSAE - Polehampton
Tanveer, Harris1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Tschiesche, Samuel1-0-0Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Ukil, Rhea0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Vallis, Luke0-0-1Jan-15LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Vallis, Nicholas0-0-2Mar-14LossSAE - Hawthorns
Mar-15LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Vivekanand, Aarush1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Vivekanand, Arya3-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Watkins, Matthew0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Weir, Jamie0-0-1Mar-15LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Winsor, David0-0-2Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Jan-15LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Yates, Toby1-0-0Mar-15WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Yu, Daniel0-0-1Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9)
Zhou, Albert0-0-1Oct-13LossSAE - Abbey Junior

Totals: 69 wins, 19 draws, 58 losses