BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Akshat Makhija
School:Reading School
Age:13 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):534 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2015-16: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 413, end: 534, max: 534
2013-14: 5 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 344, end: 413, max: 413


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ahmed, Aniq1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Bahra, Kiran1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Batley, Ali0-0-2Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Oct-15LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Batley, Reza0-0-2Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Bhattacharya, Aarit0-0-1Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Bishop, Holly0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Breen, Alex1-0-1Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Butcher, Dylan0-1-0Oct-13DrawUnder 11 Trial
Dobrynin, Maxim0-0-1Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Dreischmeier, Johannes0-0-1Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Ebert Batalla, Alina1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Firth, Damien1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Ganeshbabu, Adarsh Arun1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Goodman, Felipe0-0-1Nov-15LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Henley, Mark0-0-1Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Hill, Sam0-1-0Dec-13DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Keen, Mackenzie1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Maynard, Clara0-0-1Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Miles, Euan0-0-1Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Murray, Robert0-0-1Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Nagarajan, Krishna1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Palmer, Marcus2-0-1Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Oct-15LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Pandey, Shivansh0-1-1Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Nov-15DrawSAE at Earley St Peter's
Parker, Ben1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Peddi, Sreyas1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Popat, Niam1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Quinn, Jessica1-0-0Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Rao, Shree1-0-0Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Ratcliffe, Lewis0-0-2Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Nov-15LossSAE at Earley St Peter's
Rybak, Teo0-0-1Nov-15LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Scott, Jamie0-1-0Nov-15DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Smith, Sam1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Steele, Grace0-1-0Oct-13DrawUnder 11 Trial
Velraj, Akshay0-0-1Oct-13LossUnder 11 Trial
Wangunyu, Tiffany1-0-0Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Weir, Jamie0-0-2Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Winsor, David0-0-1Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School

Totals: 17 wins, 5 draws, 23 losses