BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Achyuttam Soni
School:not known
Age:12 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):763 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2015-16: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 794, end: 763, max: 796
2014-15: 4 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 749, end: 794, max: 829
Ranking(s): Under 11: 12
2013-14: 14 tournaments, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 478, end: 749, max: 749
Ranking(s): Under 9: 6, Under 11: 24, Improvers: +287


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ahmed, Safa1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Anwar, Faheem1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Anwar, Sameer1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Archer-Lock, Helen0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Arora, Ojas1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-0-1Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Batley, Ali0-0-3Nov-13LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Batley, Reza0-1-0Mar-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Bazin, Bobby0-0-1Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Beech, Alex1-0-0Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Bhagnani, Bhavik1-0-1Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Boultwood, Harrison1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Carter, Jack0-0-1Oct-13LossUnder 9 Trial
Chapman, Sam1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Chopra, Advay1-0-0Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Drennan, Aidan2-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Drennan, Kiran1-0-0Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Edwards, Huw1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Gaharwar, Shubh0-1-0Nov-13DrawSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Ganeshbabu, Adarsh Arun2-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Goodman, Felipe0-0-2Nov-14LossSAE - Earley St Peter's
Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Harris, Mia2-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Henley, Mark1-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Isaksen, Peter0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Jolliffe, Ciara1-0-0Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Kamath, Vimal0-0-1Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Karwa, Mannan0-0-1Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Kulkarni, Shubham0-0-1Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Lenoir, Arti2-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Apr-14WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Ma, James1-0-0Nov-14WinSAE - Earley St Peter's
Manning, Oscar1-0-1Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
McClure, Oscar2-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Mehta, Tanish1-0-0Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Melluzzi-Silk, Luca1-0-0Oct-13WinUnder 9 Trial
Miles, Euan1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Miles, Sean0-1-1Feb-14LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Nov-14DrawSAE - Earley St Peter's
Mohamed-Nowfal, Aaqilah1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Moore, Alexander1-0-0Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Munn, Henry1-0-1May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Dec-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Murray, Peter1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Murray, Robert1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Nagarajan, Krishna1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Narekuli, Ashwath1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Pandey, Shivansh2-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Popat, Niam4-0-1Oct-13LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-13WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Ramaraju, Siddarth0-0-2Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-14LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Rollett, Sam3-2-0Nov-13DrawClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Apr-14WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Nov-14DrawClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Rybak, Teo0-1-0Nov-15DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Sanjeev, Elil1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Saxena, Anvesha3-0-1Oct-13WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Singh, Aditya2-1-1Nov-13WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Feb-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Oct-14DrawUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Dec-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Sou, Matthew1-0-1Oct-13LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Spencer, Michael0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Under 11)
Srinivasam, Vishal1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Stewart, James2-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Vallis, Nicholas0-0-5Nov-13LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11 trial)
Nov-15LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Velraj, Akshay0-0-1Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Watkins, Matthew1-0-0Nov-13WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10)
Weir, Jamie0-0-1Oct-13LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Beginners)
Winsor, David0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Zhang, Harvey0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)

Totals: 55 wins, 7 draws, 33 losses