BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Achyuttam Soni
School:not known
Age:12 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):763 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2015-16: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 794, end: 763, max: 796
2014-15: 4 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 749, end: 794, max: 829
Ranking(s): Under 11: 12
2013-14: 14 tournaments, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 478, end: 749, max: 749
Ranking(s): Under 9: 6, Under 11: 24, Improvers: +287


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


All results
Date Event
    2015-16 season ... Position Board Score Grade
28-Nov-15 Under 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials
 (Under 11)
3rd=/ 124/ 6763(-33)
21-Nov-15 SAE - Caversham Primary 3rd=/ 33/ 6796(+2)


    2014-15 season ... Position Board Score Grade
06-Dec-14 Maidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's 3rd=/ 204/ 6794(-35)
29-Nov-14 Under 11 Match v Barnet2/ 3 829(+5)
15-Nov-14 Claires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10) 1st/ 24/ 6824(+37)
08-Nov-14 SAE - Earley St Peter's 4/ 35/ 6787(+15)
11-Oct-14 Under 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials
 (Under 11 trial)
8=/ 23/ 6772(+23)


    2013-14 season ... Position Board Score Grade
12-Jul-14 UK Chess Challenge Southern Gigafinal
 (Under 9 Boys B)
8=/ 464/ 6
10-May-14 Under 11 EPSCA Final162/ 3 749(+5)
05-May-14 UK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal
 (Under 9 Boys)
4=/ 294/ 6744(+26)
26-Apr-14 Under 9 EPSCA Final72/ 3 718(+5)
09-Apr-14 Maidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9) 4=/ 275/ 7713(+12)
29-Mar-14 UK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst 7=/ 3116/ 21701(+73)Qualified for MegaFinal
08-Mar-14 Under 9 EPSCA Zone93/ 3 628(+5)
01-Mar-14 UK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
 (Under 11)
9=/ 3115/ 21623(-14)
15-Feb-14 UK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11) 7=/ 2015/ 21637(+31)
09-Feb-14 Under 9 Team event: Berks, Oxon, Bucks, Barnet, Sussex, Wilts, Hants112/ 3 606(+5)
08-Feb-14 SAE - Streatley Primary 5=/ 214/ 6601(+50)
25-Jan-14 SAE - Dolphin School 5=/ 384/ 6551(+70)Minor trophy winner
11-Jan-14 Under 9 Team event: Berks, Bucks, Hants, Sussex, Wey Valley112/ 3 481(+5)
28-Dec-13 London Junior Championships: Under 8, 12, 16, 18 & 21
 (Under 12 Minor)
53=/ 142/ 9
14-Dec-13 London Junior Championships: Under 10 & 14
 (Under 10 Minor)
14=/ 7
23-Nov-13 SAE - Radstock (Under 10) 17=/ 30/ 6476(-69)
16-Nov-13 Claires Court Schools Tournament (Under 10) 8=/ 25/ 6545(+30)
20-Oct-13 Berkshire Junior Congress (Beginners) 4/ 126/ 9515(+37)
12-Oct-13 Under 9 Trial 12=/ 253/ 6478(+16)