BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Arya Vivekanand
School:Reading School
Age:11 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):510 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
34 (ECF Rapidplay)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 530, current: 510, max: 540
2016-17: 5 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 478, end: 530, max: 554
2015-16: 9 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 300, end: 478, max: 491
2014-15: 3 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 393, end: 300, max: 357
2013-14: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 435, end: 393, max: 435


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ahmed, Zarena1-0-0Jan-15WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Aleksin, Grigory0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Radstock
Allchin, Zachary1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Astley, Elliot1-0-0Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Bhagnani, Bhavik0-0-1Mar-15LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Breen, Alex0-0-1Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Brooke, Samuel0-1-0Feb-16DrawSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Chana, Kareena1-0-1Mar-15LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Minor)
Chawdhary, Zunairah1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Chopra, Advay1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Chougule, Aashirya1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Clark, Thomas1-0-1Jan-15LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Mar-16WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Dargan, Henry0-0-1Apr-15LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Dargan, Tom0-0-1Apr-15LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Davies, Sophie0-0-1Jan-15LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Debnath, Rudra1-0-0Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Dhindsa, Bhavun1-0-0Mar-15WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Dhindsa, Haramun1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Minor)
Ebert Batalla, Rosa1-1-0Apr-15WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Jan-16DrawSAE - Radstock (Minor)
Floodgate, Omar1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Fuschi, Raffaella1-0-0Mar-16WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Gaddam, Shreya1-0-0Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Gaur, Mahika0-0-1Jan-15LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
George, Ian1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Gill, Yadveer1-0-0Nov-16WinBerkshire squad training match
Heslington, Kateryna0-0-2Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Holmes, Aidan1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Howard, Adam1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Hurneyman, George1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Janakiram, Shreram0-0-2Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
Kadambadi, Pranesh0-0-1Mar-17LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Karwa, Mannan0-0-1Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Kasule, Arnav1-0-0Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Kingham, James1-0-0Nov-16WinBerkshire squad training match
Krishnaraj, Neha1-0-0Apr-15WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Lee, Chan-Yeong0-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Lloyd, Lewis1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Lloyd, Robert1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Madhusudana, Hrishikesh0-1-0Jan-16DrawSAE - Radstock (Minor)
Madhusudana, Pranati1-0-0Mar-16WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Mali, Aditya1-2-1Jan-16DrawSAE - Radstock (Minor)
Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Mar-17DrawRadstock UKCC Tournament
Manning, Oscar0-0-1Mar-16LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Maynard, Clara2-0-1Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Maynard, Connie1-0-0Dec-15WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Mitchell, Adam0-1-0Jan-14DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Mitchell, Adrian0-0-1Mar-15LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Mittal, Yuvam2-0-3Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Mar-16LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Mar-17LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Mohan, Shaan0-0-1Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Morgan, Richard1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Nagarajan, Abiram1-0-0Mar-15WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Noronha, Anya1-0-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
O'Brien, Finlay0-0-2Dec-15LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Mar-16LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Omer, Rumaysa1-0-0Jan-15WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Pahwa, Mudit0-0-1Dec-15LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Palmer, Callum0-0-3Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-16LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-16LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Pandey, Shivansh0-0-2Jan-16LossSAE - Downsway
Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Patel, Sunay0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Peddi, Sreyas2-0-0Dec-15WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Mar-16WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Perera, Kenodh2-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Pham, Catherine0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Radstock
Popat, Nayan0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Premkumar, Anirudh0-0-1Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Raj Yajaman, Tisha1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla1-0-0Feb-17WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Ramadan, Amare1-0-0Mar-17WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Rao, Shree0-0-2Feb-16LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Ratcliffe, Lewis0-1-1Jan-14DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-16LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Rizzo, Branson0-1-1Sep-17DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Runwal, Sakshi0-0-1Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
Rybak, Teo0-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sanjay, Arunima0-0-1Mar-15LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Sanjeev, Elil0-0-1Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Scott, Connor0-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - Downsway
Shaw, Sophie0-1-0Mar-15DrawRadstock UKCC Tournament
Sinclair, Liam1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Smith, Hermione1-0-0Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Stewart, James0-0-2Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
Stoyanov, Boris0-0-1Feb-17LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier
Tiwari, Arav2-0-0Dec-15WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Vivekanand, Aarush3-1-0Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Dec-15DrawRadstock Xmas Tournament
Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Wheal, Jake1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst

Totals: 52 wins, 10 draws, 48 losses