BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Shivansh Pandey
School:Reading School
Age:12 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):525 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2016-17: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 563, end: 525, max: 525
2015-16: 13 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 420, end: 563, max: 563
2014-15: 3 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 346, end: 420, max: 420
2013-14: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 374, end: 346, max: 374


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ahmed, Aniq1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Radstock (Major)
Ahmed, Farris0-0-1Nov-15LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Barnett-Ward, Nathaniel1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Batley, Ali0-0-1Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Batley, Amin1-0-1Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Jan-17WinSAE - Reading School (Major)
Beech, Alex0-0-2Nov-15LossSAE at Earley St Peter's
Mar-16LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Bhagnani, Bhavik0-2-0Nov-13DrawSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Mar-14DrawRadstock UKCC Tournament
Blackham, Henry1-1-1Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Breen, Alex0-0-1Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Budhkar, Seyaan1-0-0Mar-16WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Cann, Cameron0-0-1Mar-15LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Charles, Alexander2-1-1Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Clark, Thomas0-0-1Mar-14LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Dance, Lewis0-0-1Mar-14LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Davies, Sophie1-0-0Mar-15WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Drennan, Kiran0-0-1Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Dyason, Connor1-1-1Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Floodgate, Omar0-0-1Feb-16LossSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Gaddam, Shreya1-0-0Mar-15WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Gaharwar, Shubh0-0-1Mar-15LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Gallagher, Benjamin0-1-0Nov-15DrawSAE at Earley St Peter's
Gandhi, Prakhar1-1-0Dec-15DrawRadstock Xmas Tournament
Mar-16WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Ganeshbabu, Adarsh Arun1-1-2Jan-16LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
George, Ian1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Goodman, Felipe1-1-1Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Goswami, Paarth1-0-0Mar-16WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Harris, Mia1-1-2Jan-16LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Hurneyman, George1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Janakiram, Shreram0-0-2Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Jan-16LossSAE - Radstock (Major)
Jolliffe, Ciara1-1-1Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Kamath, Gaurav1-1-1Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Kanadia, Darsh1-0-0Dec-15WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Kirby, Andrew1-1-3Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Kulkarni, Shubham1-1-1Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Lloyd, Lewis2-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Mar-16WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Lloyd, Robert1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Love, James1-1-1Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Makhija, Akshat1-1-0Nov-13WinSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Nov-15DrawSAE at Earley St Peter's
Mali, Aditya2-1-0Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Mar-16DrawRadstock UKCC Tournament
Manning, Oscar4-2-1Nov-13DrawSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Mar-14WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Jan-15LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Dec-15WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Jan-16DrawSAE - Radstock (Major)
Mar-16WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Mattoo, Angela1-0-0Jan-15WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Maynard, Clara0-0-3Dec-15LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Jan-16LossSAE - Radstock (Major)
Mar-16LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Miles, Sean0-0-1Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
Mittal, Yuvam1-0-0Mar-16WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Mohan, Gia1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Mohan, Shaan0-0-1Mar-16LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Nagarajan, Abiram1-0-0Jan-15WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Nagarajan, Krishna1-1-2Nov-13LossSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Mar-14LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Jan-15DrawSAE - Radstock
Mar-15WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
O'Brien, Finlay0-0-1Mar-15LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Pahwa, Mudit1-0-0Dec-15WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Palmer, Callum0-0-1Jan-16LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Palmer, Marcus0-0-1Nov-15LossSAE at Earley St Peter's
Palmer, Samuel0-0-3Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Jan-16LossSAE - Downsway
Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Pandey, Shivansh1-1-1Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Patel, Sunay2-1-1Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Peddi, Sreyas1-0-0Mar-16WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Perera, Ransen0-1-0Jan-15DrawSAE - Radstock
Pirouet, Jake1-0-0Dec-15WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Pleevey, Huw1-0-0May-15WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Popat, Niam1-1-1Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Ramesha, Rishabh0-0-1Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Rizzo, Branson0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Runwal, Sakshi0-0-1Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
Rybak, Teo1-0-1Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-16LossSAE - Radstock (Major)
Ryder, John0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Saxena, Anvesha1-1-1Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Scott, Connor0-0-3Jan-16LossSAE - Downsway
Mar-16LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Jan-17LossSAE - Reading School (Major)
Scott, Harrison0-1-0Mar-14DrawRadstock UKCC Tournament
Serpant, Nayan1-1-1Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Shaw, Sophie1-0-0Jan-15WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Soni, Achyuttam0-0-2Nov-15LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Nov-15LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Spencer, Michael1-1-1Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Stockdale, Eliana0-1-0Nov-13DrawSAE - Radstock (Under 10)
Stoyanov, Boris1-1-1Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Suter, Hector1-0-0May-15WinUnder 11 Primary Schools Jamboree
Tanveer, Haroon1-0-0Nov-15WinSAE at Earley St Peter's
Thayer, Jack0-1-0Mar-14DrawRadstock UKCC Tournament
Tiwari, Arav1-0-0Mar-15WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Vallis, Luke0-0-1Nov-15LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Vishnyak, Stepan1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Vivekanand, Aarush0-1-0Jan-15DrawSAE - Radstock
Vivekanand, Arya2-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - Downsway
Feb-16WinSAE - Reading School (Minor)
Wheeler, Kyle1-0-0Nov-15WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 11)
Yates, Joshua1-2-1Feb-16DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone

Totals: 60 wins, 34 draws, 62 losses