BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Ashwath Narekuli
School:Bulmershe
Age:17 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):562 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2013-14: 15 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 505, end: 562, max: 634


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Andrewes, Evie0-0-1Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Barathan, Shruthi0-1-0May-14DrawUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Batley, Ali0-0-2Jan-14LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Batley, Amin2-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Batley, Reza0-0-1Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Beckinsale, James0-0-1Mar-14LossSAE - Hawthorns
Breen, Alex0-0-1Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Brundenell, Dylan1-0-0Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Calver, Aaron0-0-1Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Dargan, Henry1-0-0Jul-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dobrynina, Sofya2-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Over 10)
Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Dunstan, Adam1-0-0Jul-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Goodman, Felipe0-0-2Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Haldar, Sohom1-0-0Jul-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Henderson, Tom1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Henley, Mark2-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Hill, Sam0-0-1Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Hope, Jay1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Howe, Fraser1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Irwin, Matthew0-1-0Dec-13DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Keetley, William1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Kingsbury, Brandon1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Lawrence, Jack0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Over 10)
Lawrence, Katy1-0-1Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Over 10)
Laybourne, Kieran0-1-0Jun-14DrawLightning Tournament
Lea, Edmund0-0-1Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Legge, Harry1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Lenoir, Arti0-0-1Jul-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Loverdos, Alexander1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Macdonald, Kyle0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Maclean, Ben1-0-0Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Mansfield-Jones, Megan1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Mcdonald, Kyle0-0-1Jul-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Miles, Euan2-0-2Feb-14WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Feb-14LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Jun-14LossLightning Tournament
Miles, Sean0-0-2Mar-14LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Moody, James0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Morris, Jake1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Munn, Henry0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Murray, Robert2-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Noronha, Aden1-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Noronha, Anya2-0-0Dec-13WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Mar-14WinSAE - The Downs, Compton
Palmer, Callum1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Palmer, Marcus0-1-0Mar-14DrawSAE - Hawthorns
Phillips, Sam1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Pianta, Max0-0-3Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-14LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Ramaraju, Siddarth0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Rastomgee, Sarash1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Rudman, Robert1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Sanjeev, Elil1-0-1Jan-14WinSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Sarson, Euan2-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Over 10)
Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Scott, Connor0-0-1Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Sen, Aniruddha0-0-1Jun-14LossLightning Tournament
Shanmuhanathan, Shan1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Soni, Achyuttam0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sou, Michael0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Steele, Matthew1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Suleyman, Adem0-0-1Dec-13LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Tippey, Jake0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Over 10)
Vallis, Luke0-0-2Feb-14LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School
Feb-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 18)
Velraj, Akshay0-0-2Jan-14LossSAE - Cold Ash St. Marks
Mar-14LossSAE - The Downs, Compton
Walker, Andrew1-0-0Dec-13WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Walker, Joe0-0-1Dec-13LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Wallace, George1-0-0Jun-14WinLightning Tournament
Watkins, Matthew1-0-0Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Weir, Jamie0-0-1Dec-13LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Wilson, Jack1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Winsor, David0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Winsor, Robert0-1-0Mar-14DrawSAE - Hawthorns
Zhang, Anthony0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (Over 10)
Zhou, Albert1-0-0Mar-14WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Zhu, Richard0-0-1Mar-14LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst

Totals: 42 wins, 5 draws, 42 losses