BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Mia Harris
School:Kendrick School, Reading
Age:11 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):793 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
105 (ECF Rapidplay), 106 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 1 tournament, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 748, current: 793, max: 793
2016-17: 7 tournaments, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 756, end: 748, max: 766
Ranking(s): Under 11: 7, Girls: 1, Under 18: 15
2015-16: 13 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 735, end: 756, max: 790
Ranking(s): Under 11: 8, Girls: 5
2014-15: 15 tournaments, 8 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 371, end: 735, max: 735
Ranking(s): Under 9: 4, Under 11: 16, Girls: 4, Improvers: +364
2013-14: 6 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 392, end: 371, max: 392


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Airikkala, Flame1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Archer-Lock, Helen1-0-1Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Arora, Ojas0-0-1Dec-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Atara, Dev0-1-0Oct-16DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Batley, Ali0-1-0Jan-16DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Batley, Amin1-0-0Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Beckinsale, James1-0-1Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Bhagwat, Dhruva0-0-1Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Blackham, Henry1-1-2Sep-14LossSAE - Polehampton
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Blackwell, Francesca0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Boultwood, Harrison0-1-0Jan-14DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Burleigh, Thalia1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Chandar, Mansa0-0-1Nov-15LossGirls Under 11 Trial
Charles, Alexander1-1-1Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Chetwood, Scarlet1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Chopra, Advay1-0-0Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Clarke, James1-0-1Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Davidson, Laura1-0-1Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Diossy, Sophia1-0-0Mar-15WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Dobrynin, Maxim1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Drennan, Aidan0-0-1Mar-14LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Drennan, Kiran3-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mar-15WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Dyason, Connor1-1-1Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Egborge, Fejiri1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Fitzherbert, Dimitri1-0-0Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Ganeshbabu, Adarsh Arun1-1-1Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Gatne, Tanvi1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Ghatge, Ishita1-1-0May-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Nov-15WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Godfrey, George1-0-0Oct-17WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Goodman, Felipe1-1-1Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Goslin, Aidan1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Hadjiloucas, Mia1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Harris, Mia2-1-2Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Harrison, Matthew0-0-1Mar-14LossSAE - Hawthorns
Henley, Mark1-0-1Mar-14LossSAE - Hawthorns
Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Heslington, Kateryna2-1-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-14WinGirls Under 11 Trial
May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Hodgkinson, Freddie1-0-0Mar-15WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
James, Archie1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Janakiram, Shreram2-0-1Mar-14LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-14WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Mar-15WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Jani, Kamya1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Jolliffe, Ciara4-2-2Mar-14LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Nov-14WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Dec-14DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Nov-15WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Kamath, Gaurav2-2-2Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Oct-17DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Kapoor, Gurveen1-0-2Sep-15LossSAE - Polehampton
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Khandelwal, Arjun1-0-1Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Khokha, Aaryan1-0-0Oct-14WinUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Khoo, Orton1-0-1Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Kingham, James1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Kingsbury, Brandon1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Kinsman, Jasmine1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Kirby, Andrew1-1-1Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Kulkarni, Shubham2-1-1Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Oct-16WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Lawrence, Connor0-0-1Mar-14LossSAE - Hawthorns
Lee, Chan-Yeong1-0-0Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Legge, Harry0-0-1Mar-14LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Lenoir, Arti2-0-0Nov-14WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Li, Siyuan1-0-0Oct-14WinSAE - Reading School
Love, James2-2-2Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Oct-16DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Nov-16WinBerkshire squad training match
Feb-17LossSAE - Polehampton
Mahesh, Saatvika0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
McClure, James1-0-0Mar-15WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Mehta, Tanish1-0-0Dec-14WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Mitchell, Adam1-0-1Jan-14WinSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-15LossPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Mittal, Tanisha1-1-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Mohan, Dev1-0-2Sep-14LossSAE - Polehampton
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Mohan, Jai1-0-1Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Moore, Alexander1-0-0Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Munn, Henry2-0-1Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Murray, Peter0-0-1Feb-14LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Narenthiran, Abi1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Newman, Billy1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Nield, William2-0-0Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Palmer, Callum2-0-1Sep-14WinSAE - Polehampton
Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-16LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Palmer, Marcus2-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Palmer, Samuel1-0-2Sep-14LossSAE - Polehampton
Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-16LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Pandey, Shivansh2-1-1Jan-16WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Patel, Sunay2-1-1Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Pham, Clemence2-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Feb-17WinSAE - Polehampton
Pickwell, Eve1-0-0Mar-14WinSAE - Hawthorns
Popat, Niam1-1-1Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Pressey, Toby1-0-0Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Rao, Shree2-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Rizzo, Branson0-1-0Oct-16DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Robson, Sophie1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Rodger, Ruby1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Rosso, James1-0-0Dec-14WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Rybak, Teo1-1-3Oct-14LossUnder 9 and Under 11 County Team Trials (Under 9 trial)
Mar-15LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Oct-17DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Samways, Callum1-0-0Feb-14WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Sanjay, Arunima2-0-0Nov-14WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Mar-15WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Satish, Shaunak1-0-1Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Saxena, Anvesha3-1-2May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9-10 Girls)
Nov-15WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Oct-16LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Say, Connie2-0-0Nov-14WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Nov-15WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Scott, Connor0-0-1Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Serpant, Nayan1-1-1Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Shanker, Preethika1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Shanmuhanathan, Shan1-0-0Sep-14WinSAE - Polehampton
Singh, Aditya0-0-1Dec-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Sinha, Reeti1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Soni, Achyuttam0-0-2Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-14LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Spencer, Michael1-1-1Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Sreeram, Yashasvini0-0-1Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11 Girls)
Srikanta Prasad, Suyash0-0-2Nov-16LossBerkshire squad training match
Oct-17LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Stewart, James1-0-0Sep-14WinSAE - Polehampton
Stoyanov, Boris1-1-1Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Stoyanov, Viktor1-0-2Feb-15LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Thornley, Oliver1-0-1Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Vallis, Luke0-0-2Mar-14LossSAE - Hawthorns
Feb-17LossSAE - Polehampton
Vallis, Nicholas1-1-2Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Mar-15DrawSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Velraj, Akshay1-0-3Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Dec-14LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Vivekanand, Aarush1-0-0Feb-16WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Walton, William1-0-0Mar-15WinPolehampton UKCC Tournament (Under 11)
Weir, Jamie0-0-2Oct-14LossSAE - Reading School
Mar-15LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Winsor, David2-0-3Oct-14LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Dec-14LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Feb-15WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Apr-16LossSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Apr-16WinSCCU U14/U140 v. Oxfordshire A
Woolley, Kieran1-0-0Sep-15WinSAE - Polehampton
Wyatt, Finn0-0-1Jan-14LossSAE - Dolphin School
Yates, Joshua1-1-3Feb-14LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Feb-15LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Mar-16LossUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16DrawUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Mar-16WinUnder 11 EPSCA Zone
Yu, Daniel1-0-1Sep-15LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Zhu, Hou Ning1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)

Totals: 119 wins, 31 draws, 84 losses