BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Shreya Gaddam
School:Herschel Grammar
Age:13 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):531 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
35 (ECF Rapidplay)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2017-18: 2 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 407, current: 531, max: 531
2016-17: 4 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 432, end: 407, max: 425
Ranking(s): Girls: 14
2015-16: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 368, end: 432, max: 432
2014-15: 6 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 310, end: 368, max: 368
Ranking(s): Girls: 20
2013-14: 2 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Aleksin, Grigory0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Radstock
Ali, Azaan1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Ankers, Isabelle1-0-0Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Archer-Lock, Helen0-0-2Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Atara, Umun1-0-0Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Augier, Rebecca0-1-0May-14DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
Babber, Arjun0-0-1Feb-17LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Beech, Alex0-0-2Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
Oct-15LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Blackwell, Francesca0-0-1May-15LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Burnett, Giselle0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
Carey, Genevieve1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Chambers, Lucy0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
Chana, Kareena1-0-0Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Clark, Thomas0-0-1Mar-15LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Gaharwar, Shubh0-0-1Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
Gallagher, Benjamin1-0-0Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Gandhi, Prakhar1-0-0Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Goslin, Aidan1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Grey, Rose0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
Harman, Gareth0-0-1Mar-14LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Jones, Eira0-0-1May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
Karwa, Mannan0-0-1Oct-15LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Khuntegave, Shlok0-0-1Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
Kuppasad, Mahi1-0-0Oct-15WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Lancaster, Caleb1-0-0Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Lin, Alec1-0-0Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Mali, Aditya1-0-0Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Manning, Oscar0-0-1Jan-15LossSAE - Radstock
Maple, Liam0-1-0Feb-17DrawSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mattoo, Angela1-0-0Mar-15WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Maynard, Clara0-0-2Mar-14LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Jan-15LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Miles, Euan0-0-1Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Moosun, Nessah1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Nagarajan, Abiram1-0-0Mar-15WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
Nagarajan, Krishna1-0-0Mar-15WinRadstock UKCC Tournament
O'Brien, Finlay0-0-1Mar-14LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Pahwa, Mudit0-0-1Mar-15LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Palmer, Charlotte0-0-1Mar-14LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Palmer, Marcus0-0-1Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Pandey, Shivansh0-0-1Mar-15LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Pandith, Avani0-0-1Nov-17LossSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Perera, Kenodh0-0-1Jan-17LossSAE - Radstock
Perera, Ransen0-0-1Jan-15LossRadstock Xmas Tournament
Pillai, Akshara1-0-0Feb-17WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Rajesh-Babu, Mitesh1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Raju, Shreya0-1-0May-15DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Rao, Shree0-0-1Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Ratcliffe, Lewis0-0-1Mar-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Rizzo, Branson0-0-1Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Sadler, Rebecca1-0-0May-15WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-13 Girls)
Sanjay, Arunima0-1-2Mar-14DrawRadstock UKCC Tournament
May-14LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Girls)
Mar-15LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Shaw, Sophie1-0-0Jan-15WinRadstock Xmas Tournament
Singh, Aditya0-0-1Apr-15LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Song, James1-0-0Jan-17WinSAE - Radstock
Stockdale, Eliana0-0-1Mar-14LossRadstock UKCC Tournament
Taphouse, George0-0-1Feb-17LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Tiwari, Arav0-1-0Jan-15DrawRadstock Xmas Tournament
Vallis, Luke0-0-1Feb-17LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst
Varghese, Joel1-0-0Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)
Vivekanand, Aarush2-1-0Jan-15WinSAE - Radstock
Jan-17DrawSAE - Radstock
Sep-17WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Vivekanand, Arya0-0-1Sep-17LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Wilson, Jack1-0-0Mar-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Witharana, Dinindu1-0-0Nov-17WinSAE - Reading School (Minor Section)

Totals: 26 wins, 6 draws, 38 losses