BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Henry Dargan
School:Claires Court Junior Boys School
Age:10 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):546 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
62 (ECF Rapidplay)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2016-17: 1 tournament, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 518, end: 546, max: 546
2015-16: 3 tournaments, 1 school team match, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 558, end: 518, max: 518
Ranking(s): Under 9: 11
2014-15: 9 tournaments, 1 school team match, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 390, end: 558, max: 570
Ranking(s): Under 9: 11
2013-14: 4 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 415, end: 505, max: 505
Ranking(s): Under 9: 24


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Appleyard, Ben1-0-0Jul-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Arora, Ojas2-0-0Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jun-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Baig , Haider-Ali2-0-0Mar-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-0-1Dec-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Bakshi, Gursahej1-0-0Oct-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Burleigh, Thalia1-0-0Jun-16WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Carter, Jack0-0-1Dec-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Chandar, Mansa0-0-1Feb-15LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Chandra, Vivaan1-0-0Oct-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Chapman, Maximus1-0-0Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Chopra, Advay2-1-1Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Feb-15DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Crofts, William1-0-0Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Dargan, Henry0-0-3Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Dargan, Tom1-1-5Oct-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Feb-15DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-15LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Dhanda, Arran0-0-1Oct-15LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Dobrynin, Maxim0-0-1Apr-14LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Dreischmeier, Johannes0-0-1Mar-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Dunstan, Adam1-0-0Jul-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Ellis, Alec1-0-0Mar-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Gallagher, Benjamin0-1-0Oct-15DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Godfrey, George0-0-4Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Grayson, Harry0-0-1Mar-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Grewal, Rueben1-0-0Jun-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Harmer, Will1-0-0Jul-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jackson, Samuel1-0-0Mar-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jani, Kamya2-0-0Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Jeffery, Sam1-0-0Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Jolliffe, Ciara1-0-1Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Jones, Fraser1-0-0Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Kamath, Gaurav0-0-3Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Kang, Parees1-0-0Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Kaur, Eesha1-0-3Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Kenton, Duncan0-0-1Jul-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Kerr, Harrison1-0-0Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Kerr, Lachlan1-0-0Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Kirby, Andrew0-0-4Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Jun-16LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Krishnaraj, Neha1-0-0Apr-15WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Li, Sida0-1-0Oct-14DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Li, Siyuan1-0-0Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Lopez, Saul1-0-0Mar-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Lopez-Guisado, Hugo0-1-0Oct-14DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Mali, Aditya2-0-3Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Jun-16WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Mali, Vibha0-0-3Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
McMillan, Oliver0-0-2Mar-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jun-15LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mead, Sam0-0-1Jul-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mehta, Tanish0-0-1Apr-14LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Miles, Euan1-0-0Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Mittal, Tanisha1-0-0Oct-15WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 10)
Moore, Alexander0-0-1Dec-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Munn, Henry0-0-2Jul-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Oct-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Mussell, Aaron1-0-0Jul-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Narekuli, Ashwath0-0-1Jul-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Palmer, Callum0-0-1Jun-16LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Patil, Kavish1-0-0Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Popat, Nayan2-0-1Feb-15WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Oct-16LossCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Popat, Niam0-0-2Feb-15LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jun-15LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla0-0-3Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon0-0-3Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Rollett, Sam1-0-1Oct-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Mar-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Rosso, James0-0-1Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Rybak, Teo1-1-3Mar-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Jul-14DrawClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Nov-14LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Dec-14LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Samra, Ishraj1-0-0Jun-15WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Sanjay, Arunima0-0-1Oct-14LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Sanjeev, Sudar1-0-0Apr-14WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Satish, Shaunak0-0-1Feb-15LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Singh, Aditya0-0-2Dec-14LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Mar-15LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Srikanta Prasad, Suyash0-1-1Nov-14LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Oct-16DrawCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Stone, William1-0-0Dec-14WinClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Stoyanov, Boris0-0-3Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Apr-16LossUnder 9 EPSCA Final
Tanveer, Harris1-0-0Apr-15WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Thomas, Tate1-0-0Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Vaish, Kshitij1-0-0Dec-14WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament at St. Piran's
Vivekanand, Aarush1-0-0Oct-16WinCounty Team Trials (U9, U11, and U11 Girls) (Under 11)
Vivekanand, Arya1-0-0Apr-15WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Watson, Harry1-0-0Nov-14WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 8)
Wheeler, Kyle0-0-1Mar-15LossClaires Court Junior Boys School Tournament
Yates, Joshua0-0-1Apr-14LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Yu, Phil1-0-0Oct-14WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Beginners)
Zhu, Hou Ning1-1-0Feb-15WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event (Under 11)
Feb-15DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament

Totals: 51 wins, 8 draws, 71 losses